Chess Siberia
Home page News Openings Best players/games Software Donate Video Philosophy Interviews Reviews Literature Music Cinema FIDE Answers Old newspapers Correspondence Chess Downloads Links Chess


Pairing for the round 1 of the Women's World Chess Championship 2001-2002

Bd. Name T Fed July No.   No. Name T Fed July
1 Galliamova, Alisa wg RUS 2547 1 - 64 Toubai Wissam   ALG  
2 Chiburdanidze, Maya g GEO 2513 2 - 63 Houli Asma   ALG  
3 Kovalevskaya, Ekaterina wg RUS 2507 3 - 62 Paridar, Shadi wf IRI 2009
4 Wang Pin wg CHN 2504 4 - 61 Chaves, Joarra wm BRA 2050
5 Xu Yuhua wg CHN 2502 5 - 60 Arouche Farida   ALG 2065
6 Zhu Chen wg CHN 2497 6 - 59 Maggiolo, Elisa wm ARG 2090
7 Ioseliani, Nana (IM) wg GEO 2497 7 - 58 Groberman, Elina   USA 2105
8 Skripchenko-Lautier, Almira wg MDA 2494 8 - 57 Phan-Koshnitsky Ngan wm AUS 2182
9 Peptan, Corina wg ROM 2465 9 - 56 Starr, Nava wm CAN 2200
10 Stefanova, Antoaneta wg BUL 2459 10 - 55 Shah, Pallavi wm IND 2201
11 Maric, Alisa wg YUG 2457 11 - 54 Levushkina, Elena wm UZB 2208
12 Bojkovic, Natasa wg YUG 2452 12 - 53 Kouvatsou, Maria wg GRE 2234
13 Stepovaia-Diachenko, Tatiana wg RUS 2451 13 - 52 Mohota, Nisha wm IND 2236
14 Khurtsidze, Nino wg GEO 2450 14 - 51 Aarthie, Ramaswamy wm IND 2249
15 Arakhamia-Grant, Ketevan wg GEO 2446 15 - 50 Ciuksyte, Dagne wm LTU 2255
16 Hoang Thanh Trang wg VIE 2445 16 - 49 Huang Qian   CHN 2260
17 Kosteniuk, Alexandra wg RUS 2445 17 - 48 Shahade, Jennifer wm USA 2286
18 Xu Yuanyuan wg CHN 2431 18 - 47 Pina, Sulennis wm CUB 2289
19 Zatonskih, Anna wg UKR 2427 19 - 46 Li Ruofan wm CHN 2293
20 Foisor, Cristina wg ROM 2423 20 - 45 Gu Xiaobing   CHN 2300
21 Prudnikova, Svetlana wg YUG 2411 21 - 44 Baginskaite, Camilla wm USA 2324
22 Gaponenko, Inna wg UKR 2409 22 - 43 Lagvilava, Genrieta wg BLR 2326
23 Peng, Zhaoqin wg NED 2401 23 - 42 Arribas, Maritza wg CUB 2327
24 Grabuzova, Tatiana wg RUS 2399 24 - 41 Galianina-Ryjanova, Julia wg RUS 2335
25 Zielinska, Marta wg POL 2399 25 - 40 Gaprindashvili, Nona g GEO 2349
26 Vijayalakshimi, Subbaraman wg IND 2397 26 - 39 Dworakowska, Joanna wg POL 2350
27 Kononenko, Tatiana wg UKR 2395 27 - 38 Petrenko, Sveltana wm MDA 2357
28 Danielian, Elina wg ARM 2395 28 - 37 Shumiakina, Tatiana wg RUS 2371
29 Paehtz, Elisabeth wg GER 2390 29 - 36 Radziewics, Iweta wg POL 2375
30 Socko, Monika wg POL 2389 30 - 35 Mkrtchian, Lilit wg ARM 2376
31 Alexandrova, Olga wg UKR 2387 31 - 34 Sedina, Elena wg ITA 2380
32 Kiseleva, Natalia wg UKR 2382 32 - 33 Wang Yu wf CHN 2382

Top

© 2000-2001 Boris Schipkov