Chess Siberia
Home page News Openings Best players/games Software Donate Video Philosophy Interviews Reviews Literature Music Cinema FIDE Answers Old newspapers Correspondence Chess Downloads Links Chess


World Chess Cup 2017, Tbilisi. Round 2 Results

Name G1 G2 R1 R2 R1 R2 B1 B2 SD Total
  Round 2 Match 1                  
Dreev Aleksey (RUS) 0 0               0
Carlsen Magnus (NOR) 1 1               2
  Round 2 Match 2                  
So Wesley (USA) 1 1       4
Bluebaum Matthias (GER) 0 0       2
  Round 2 Match 3                  
Lenic Luka (SLO) 0 0       2
Caruana Fabiano (USA) 1 1       4
  Round 2 Match 4                  
Kramnik Vladimir (RUS) 1               1.5
Demchenko Anton (RUS) 0               0.5
  Round 2 Match 5                  
Hou Yifan (CHN) 0 0       2
Aronian Levon (ARM) 1 1       4
  Round 2 Match 6                  
Mamedyarov Shakhriyar (AZE) 0 0           1
Kuzubov Yuriy (UKR) 1 1           3
  Round 2 Match 7                  
Bruzon Batista Lazaro (CUB) 0           1.5
Nakamura Hikaru (USA) 1           2.5
  Round 2 Match 8                  
Vachier-Lagrave Maxime (FRA) 1               1.5
Grachev Boris (RUS) 0               0.5
  Round 2 Match 9                  
Cori Jorge (PER) 0           1.5
Grischuk Alexander (RUS) 1           2.5
  Round 2 Match 10                  
Anand Viswanathan (IND) 0               0.5
Kovalyov Anton (CAN) 1               1.5
  Round 2 Match 11                  
Kravtsiv Martyn (UKR) 0           1.5
Ding Liren (CHN) 1           2.5
  Round 2 Match 12                  
Karjakin Sergey (RUS) 0               0.5
Dubov Daniil (RUS) 1               1.5
  Round 2 Match 13                  
Motylev Alexander (RUS) 0 0       2
Giri Anish (NED) 1 1       4
  Round 2 Match 14                  
Wei Yi (CHN) 0           1.5
Rapport Richard (HUN) 1           2.5
  Round 2 Match 15                  
Adhiban B. (IND) 0           1.5
Nepomniachtchi Ian (RUS) 1           2.5
  Round 2 Match 16                  
Svidler Peter (RUS) 1           2.5
Erdos Viktor (HUN) 0           1.5
  Round 2 Match 17                  
Onischuk Alexander (USA) 1           2.5
Wojtaszek Radoslaw (POL) 0           1.5
  Round 2 Match 18                  
Yu Yangyi (CHN) 0 0       2
Jobava Baadur (GEO) 1 1       4
  Round 2 Match 19                  
Sevian Samuel (USA) 0           1.5
Li Chao b (CHN) 1           2.5
  Round 2 Match 20                  
Harikrishna P. (IND) 0           1.5
Sethuraman S.P. (IND) 1           2.5
  Round 2 Match 21                  
Artemiev Vladislav (RUS) 1 0 0 1 1   4.5
Radjabov Teimour (AZE) 0 1 1 0 0   3.5
  Round 2 Match 22                  
Le Quang Liem (VIE) 0               0.5
Vidit Santosh Gujrathi (IND) 1               1.5
  Round 2 Match 23                  
Rodshtein Maxim (ISR) 1               1.5
Adams Michael (ENG) 0               0.5
  Round 2 Match 24                  
Navara David (CZE) 1 0 1 1           3
Cheparinov Ivan (BUL) 0 1 0 0           1
  Round 2 Match 25                  
Fedoseev Vladimir (RUS) 1               1.5
Inarkiev Ernesto (RUS) 0               0.5
  Round 2 Match 26                  
Wang Hao (CHN) 1           2.5
Gelfand Boris (ISR) 0           1.5
  Round 2 Match 27                  
Matlakov Maxim (RUS) 1 0 1 1   5
Andreikin Dmitry (RUS) 0 1 0 0   3
  Round 2 Match 28                  
Duda Jan-Krzysztof (POL) 0       2.5
Ivanchuk Vassily (UKR) 1       3.5
  Round 2 Match 29                  
Vitiugov Nikita (RUS) 0 0           1
Najer Evgeniy (RUS) 1 1           3
  Round 2 Match 30                  
Tomashevsky Evgeny (RUS) 0               0.5
Vallejo Pons Francisco (ESP) 1               1.5
  Round 2 Match 31                  
Bacrot Etienne (FRA) 0           1.5
Bu Xiangzhi (CHN) 1           2.5
  Round 2 Match 32                  
Tari Aryan (NOR) 0               0.5
Lenderman Aleksandr (USA) 1               1.5

G1 and G2 - games with a normal FIDE time control: 90 minutes for the first 40 moves followed by 30 minutes for the rest of the game, with an increment of 30 seconds per move starting from move one.
Tiebreak. R - Rapid. Rapid time control, game 3 and 4: 25 minutes for each player with an increment of 10 seconds per move.
Rapid time control, accelerated, game 5 and 6: 10 minutes for each player with an increment of 10 seconds per move.
B - blitz. Blitz time control, game 7 and 8: 5 minutes for each player with an increment of 3 seconds per move.
SD - sudden death, or Armageddon, game 9. Sudden-death time control: 5 minutes for White and 4 minutes for Black with a 2 seconds increment after move 60. In that game Black has draw odds: Black wins the match also if the game is drawn.
Total - Total Score.

Top

© 2000-2017 Boris Schipkov