Chess Siberia
Home page News Openings Best players/games Software Donate Video Philosophy Interviews Reviews Literature Music Cinema FIDE Answers Old newspapers Correspondence Chess Downloads Links Chess


Russian Club Championship 2003. Preliminary Rounds Results

Round 7, May 22
Group I:
Tomsk-400 - Lidrih (Omsk) 3.5-2.5
Politehnik (Nizhny Tagil) - Siberian Afiny (Tomsk) 3.5-2.5
St. Petersburg-2 - Max Ven (Ekaterinburg) 3-3
Group II:
Lada (Togliatti) - Orel 3.5-2.5
Kazan-1000 - Norilsk Nickel 2-4
St. Petersburg-LTG - CSOR (Kazan) 4.5-1.5

Round 6, May 21
Group I:
Lidrih (Omsk) - Politehnik (Nizhny Tagil) 1.5-4.5
Siberian Afiny (Tomsk) - St. Petersburg-2 2-4
Max Ven (Ekaterinburg) - Zabaykalets (Chita) 5-1
Group II:
Orel - Kazan-1000 0.5-5.5
Norilsk Nickel - St. Petersburg-LTG 3-3
CSOR (Kazan) - Debut-FESTU (Vladivostok) 3-3

Round 5, May 20
Group I:
Lidrih (Omsk) - St. Petersburg-2 3-3
Siberian Afiny (Tomsk) - Zabaykalets (Chita) 5-1
Politehnik (Nizhny Tagil) - Tomsk-400 1.5-4.5
Group II:
Orel - St. Petersburg-LTG 0.5-5.5
Norilsk Nickel - Debut-FESTU (Vladivostok) 5.5-0.5
Kazan-1000 - Lada (Togliatti) 3-3

Round 4, May 19
Group I:
Lidrih (Omsk) - Zabaykalets (Chita) 4.5-1.5
Siberian Afiny (Tomsk) - Max Ven (Ekaterinburg) 0.5-5.5
St. Petersburg-2 - Tomsk-400 0.5-5.5
Group II:
Orel - Debut-FESTU (Vladivostok) 2.5-3.5
Norilsk Nickel - CSOR (Kazan) 5-1
St. Petersburg-LTG - Lada (Togliatti) 2.5-3.5

Round 3, May 18
Group I:
Max Ven (Ekaterinburg) - Lidrih (Omsk) 4-2
Zabaykalets (Chita) - Tomsk-400 0.5-5.5
St. Petersburg-2 - Politehnik (Nizhny Tagil) 3-3
Group II:
CSOR (Kazan) - Orel 5-1
Debut-FESTU (Vladivostok) - Lada (Togliatti) 3.5-2.5
St. Petersburg-LTG - Kazan-1000 3-3

Round 2, May 17
Group I:
Lidrih (Omsk) - Siberian Afiny (Tomsk) 3-3
Tomsk-400 - Max Ven (Ekaterinburg) 3-3
Politehnik (Nizhny Tagil) - Zabaykalets (Chita) 5.5-0.5
Group II:
Orel - Norilsk Nickel 0-6
Lada (Togliatti) - CSOR (Kazan) 3.5-2.5
Kazan-1000 - Debut-FESTU (Vladivostok) 4.5-1.5.

Round 1, May 16
Group I:
Siberian Afiny (Tomsk) - Tomsk-400 2-4
Max Ven (Ekaterinburg) - Politehnik (Nizhny Tagil) 3-3
Zabaykalets (Chita) - St. Petersburg-2 2-4
Group II:
Norilsk Nickel - Lada (Togliatti) 3-3
CSOR (Kazan) - Kazan-1000 2-4
Debut-FESTU (Vladivostok) - St. Petersburg-LTG 2.5-3.5.

Top

© 2000-2003 Boris Schipkov