Chess Siberia
Home page News Openings Best players/games Software Donate Video Philosophy Interviews Reviews Literature Music Cinema FIDE Answers Old newspapers Correspondence Chess Downloads Links Chess


Major League, Men. Rounds 1-9 Results

Round 9, April 28
Debut-FESTU (Vladivostok) - St. Petersburg 3.5-2.5
Ladya (Kazan) - Max Ven (Ekaterinburg) 3-3
Tomsk-400-Yukos - Politehnik (Nizhny Tagil) 3-3
Termosteps (Samara) - SibAfiny-Neftehim (Tomsk) 4-2
Lada (Togliatti) - Norilsk Nickel 1-5

Round 8, April 27
St. Petersburg - Ladya (Kazan) 1.5-4.5
Max Ven (Ekaterinburg) - Tomsk-400-Yukos 3-3
Politehnik (Nizhny Tagil) - Termosteps (Samara) 3-3
SibAfiny-Neftehim (Tomsk) - Lada (Togliatti) 2.5-3.5
Norilsk Nickel - Debut-FESTU (Vladivostok) 5-1

Round 7, April 26
Norilsk Nickel - St. Petersburg 4-2
Tomsk-400-Yukos - Ladya (Kazan) 4-2
Termosteps (Samara) - Max Ven (Ekaterinburg) 2-4
Lada (Togliatti) - Politehnik (Nizhny Tagil) 2.5-3.5
Debut-FESTU (Vladivostok) - SibAfiny-Neftehim (Tomsk) 4-2

Round 6, April 25
St. Petersburg - Tomsk-400-Yukos 1.5-4.5
Ladya (Kazan) - Termosteps (Samara) 3-3
Max Ven (Ekaterinburg) - Lada (Togliatti) 4.5-1.5
Politehnik (Nizhny Tagil) - Debut-FESTU (Vladivostok) 4-2
SibAfiny-Neftehim (Tomsk) - Norilsk Nickel 1-5

Round 5, April 24
SibAfiny-Neftehim (Tomsk) - St. Petersburg 1-5
Lada (Togliatti) - Ladya (Kazan) 2.5-3.5
Termosteps (Samara) - Tomsk-400-Yukos 3-3
Debut-FESTU (Vladivostok) - Max Ven (Ekaterinburg) 2-4
Norilsk Nickel - Politehnik (Nizhny Tagil) 2-4

Round 4, April 23
St. Petersburg - Termosteps (Samara) 2.5-3.5
Ladya (Kazan) - Debut-FESTU (Vladivostok) 3-3
Tomsk-400-Yukos - Lada (Togliatti) 5-1
Max Ven (Ekaterinburg) - Norilsk Nickel 2.5-3.5
Politehnik (Nizhny Tagil) - SibAfiny-Neftehim (Tomsk) 5.5-0.5

Round 3, April 22
Politehnik (Nizhny Tagil) - St. Petersburg 3-3
Norilsk Nickel - Ladya (Kazan) 4-2
Debut-FESTU (Vladivostok) - Tomsk-400-Yukos 1-5
Lada (Togliatti) - Termosteps (Samara) 1.5-4.5
SibAfiny-Neftehim (Tomsk) - Max Ven (Ekaterinburg) 1-5

Round 2, April 21
St. Petersburg - Lada (Togliatti) 3.5-2.5
Max Ven (Ekaterinburg) - Politehnik (Nizhny Tagil) 4-2
Ladya (Kazan) - SibAfiny-Neftehim (Tomsk) 5.5-0.5
Tomsk-400-Yukos - Norilsk Nickel 3.5-2.5 (Morozevich-Bologan 1-0)
Termosteps (Samara) - Debut-FESTU (Vladivostok) 3.5-2.5

Round 1, April 20
Max Ven (Ekaterinburg) - St. Petersburg 4-2
Politehnik (Nizhny Tagil) - Ladya (Kazan) 2-4
SibAfiny-Neftehim (Tomsk) - Tomsk-400-Yukos 1.5-4.5
Norilsk Nickel - Termosteps (Samara) 3.5-2.5
Debut-FESTU (Vladivostok) - Lada (Togliatti) 2.5-3.5

Top

© 2000-2004 Boris Schipkov