Chess Siberia
Home page News Openings Best players/games Software Donate Video Philosophy Interviews Reviews Literature Music Cinema FIDE Answers Old newspapers Correspondence Chess Downloads Links Chess


Top 51 Women. FIDE Rating, April 2002

Rank Name Title Fed Apr02 Games Birthday
1 Polgar, Judit (GM) wg HUN 2677 0 23.07.76
2 Xie, Jun (GM) wg CHN 2562 0 30.10.70
3 Chiburdanidze, Maia (GM) wg GEO 2516 0 17.01.61
4 Cramling, Pia (GM) wg SWE 2508 0 23.04.63
5 Zhu, Chen (GM) wg CHN 2505 0 16.03.76
6 Galliamova, Alisa (IM) wg RUS 2500 9 18.01.72
7 Wang, Lei wg CHN 2499 0 04.02.75
8 Ioseliani, Nana (IM) wg GEO 2491 0 12.02.62
9 Koneru, Humpy wg IND 2486 27 31.03.87
10 Skripchenko-Lautier, Almira wg FRA 2484 20 17.02.76
11 Kovalevskaya, Ekaterina wg RUS 2482 9 17.04.74
12 Wang, Pin wg CHN 2482 0 11.12.74
13 Peptan, Corina (IM) wg ROU 2480 0 17.03.78
14 Stefanova, Antoaneta (IM) wg BUL 2473 43 19.04.79
15 Qin, Kanying wg CHN 2473 0 02.02.74
16 Xu, Yuhua wg CHN 2473 0 29.10.76
17 Peng, Zhaoqin (IM) wg NED 2472 17 08.05.68
18 Kachiani-G., Ketino (IM) wg GER 2465 12 11.09.71
19 Polgar, Sofia (IM) wg HUN 2464 0 02.11.74
20 Cmilyte, Viktorija (IM) wg LTU 2460 0 06.08.83
21 Kosteniuk, Alexandra (IM) wg RUS 2459 9 23.04.84
22 Maric, Alisa (IM) wg YUG 2455 0 10.01.70
23 Khurtsidze, Nino (IM) wg GEO 2446 17 28.09.75
24 Dworakowska, Joanna wg POL 2445 9 21.10.78
25 Foisor, Cristina Adela (IM) wg ROU 2437 9 07.04.67
26 Matveeva, Svetlana wg RUS 2437 0 04.07.69
27 Bojkovic, Natasa wg YUG 2431 9 03.09.71
28 Stepovaia-Dianchenko, Tatiana wg RUS 2428 10 23.09.65
29 Hoang Thanh Trang (IM) wg VIE 2426 13 25.04.80
30 Zhukova, Natalia wg UKR 2425 18 05.06.79
31 Arakhamia-Grant, Ketevan (IM) wg GEO 2425 9 19.07.68
32 Prudnikova, Svetlana wg YUG 2422 0 18.03.67
33 Vasilevich, Tatjana wg UKR 2421 0 14.01.77
34 Zatonskih, Anna wg UKR 2418 16 17.07.78
35 Gaponenko, Inna wg UKR 2418 15 22.06.76
36 Hunt, Harriet (IM) wg ENG 2415 8 04.02.78
37 Alexandrova, Olga (IM) wg UKR 2413 18 28.01.78
38 Danielian, Elina wg ARM 2411 9 16.08.78
39 Zielinska, Marta wg POL 2410 0 30.01.78
40 Sedina, Elena (IM) wg ITA 2407 12 01.06.68
41 Krush, Irina m USA 2406 23 24.12.83
42 Ning, Chunhong wg CHN 2406 0 21.01.68
43 Vijayalakshmi, Subbaraman (IM) wg IND 2405 50 25.03.79
44 Klinova, Masha wg ISR 2393 17 18.11.68
45 Lelchuk, Zoja wg GER 2392 0 06.09.61
46 Mkrtchian, Lilit wg ARM 2391 8 09.08.82
47 Madl, Ildiko (IM) wg HUN 2389 22 05.11.69
48 Grabuzova, Tatiana wg RUS 2388 8 09.02.67
49 Vajda, Szidonia wg HUN 2387 13 20.01.79
50 Paehtz, Elisabeth wg GER 2385 11 08.01.85
51 Chelushkina, Irina wg YUG 2385 9 01.02.62

Top

© 2000-2002 Boris Schipkov