Chess Siberia
Home page News Openings Best players/games Software Donate Video Philosophy Interviews Reviews Literature Music Cinema FIDE Answers Old newspapers Correspondence Chess Downloads Links Chess


Top 50 Women

Rank Name Title Fed Rating Games Birthday
1 Polgar, Judit (GM) wg HUN 2676 34 23.07.76
2 Xie, Jun (GM) wg CHN 2557 32 30.10.70
3 Galliamova-Ivanchuk, Alisa (IM) wg RUS 2554 23 18.01.72
4 Zhu, Chen wg CHN 2538 13 16.03.76
5 Chiburdanidze, Maia (GM) wg GEO 2525 12 17.01.61
6 Wang, Pin wg CHN 2506 0 11.12.74
7 Xu, Yuhua wg CHN 2500 16  
8 Ioseliani, Nana (IM) wg GEO 2499 18 12.02.62
9 Cramling, Pia (GM) wg SWE 2492 27 23.04.63
10 Qin, Kanying wg CHN 2489 14 02.02.74
11 Kovalevskaya, Ekaterina wg RUS 2486 26 17.04.74
12 Stefanova, Antoaneta (IM) wg BUL 2479 29 19.04.79
13 Wang, Lei wg CHN 2473 14 04.02.75
14 Polgar, Sofia (IM) wg HUN 2469 4 02.11.74
15 Hoang Thanh Trang (IM) wg VIE 2465 37 25.04.80
16 Peptan, Corina (IM) wg ROM 2461 8 17.03.78
17 Bojkovic, Natasa wg YUG 2460 40 03.09.71
18 Zhukova, Natalia wg UKR 2460 29 05.06.79
19 Khurtsidze, Nino (IM) wg GEO 2459 21 28.09.75
20 Kachiani-Gersinska, Ketino (IM) wg GER 2456 20 11.09.71
21 Skripchenko-Lautier, Almira (IM) wg MDA 2450 35 17.02.76
22 Matveeva, Svetlana wg RUS 2449 32 04.07.69
23 Maric, Alisa (IM) wg YUG 2446 30 10.01.70
24 Zhao, Xue wf CHN 2440 0  
25 Xu, Yuanyuan wf CHN 2437 12 08.03.81
26 Cmilyte, Viktorija wg LTU 2433 52 06.08.83
27 Zatonskih, Anna wg UKR 2432 25 17.07.78
28 Vasilevich, Tatjana wg UKR 2428 25 14.01.77
29 Hunt, Harriet wg ENG 2426 19 04.02.78
30 Wang, Yu wf CHN 2426 12  
31 Lomineishvili, Maia wg GEO 2425 31 11.11.77
32 Alexandrova, Olga wg UKR 2425 28 28.01.78
33 Prudnikova, Svetlana wg YUG 2422 19 18.03.67
34 Foisor, Cristina Adela (IM) wg ROM 2418 63 07.04.67
35 Vijayalakshmi, Subbaraman wm IND 2416 16 25.03.79
36 Arakhamia-Grant, Ketevan (IM) wg GEO 2416 4 19.07.68
37 Stepovaia-Dianchenko, Tatiana wg RUS 2411 18 23.09.65
38 Lelchuk, Zoja wg GER 2411 0 06.09.61
39 Ovod, Evgenija wm RUS 2404 26 10.11.82
40 Kosteniuk, Alexandra (IM) wg RUS 2402 8 23.04.84
41 Madl, Ildiko (IM) wg HUN 2394 33 05.11.69
42 Sedina, Elena (IM) wg UKR 2393 58 01.06.68
43 Peng, Zhaoqin (IM) wg NED 2393 53 08.05.68
44 Galianina-Ryjanova, Julia wg RUS 2393 0 15.05.74
45 Chelushkina, Irina wg YUG 2385 11 01.02.62
46 Gaponenko, Inna wg UKR 2383 25 22.06.76
47 Jackova, Jana wm CZE 2380 38 06.08.82
48 Krush, Irina wm USA 2380 13 24.12.83
49 Liu, Pei   CHN 2378 0 26.09.88
50 Lymar, Irina wg UKR 2377 31 20.10.74

Top

© 2000 Boris Schipkov