Chess Siberia
Home page News Openings Best players/games Software Donate Video Philosophy Interviews Reviews Literature Music Cinema FIDE Answers Old newspapers Correspondence Chess Downloads Links Chess


Top 50 Women

Rank Name Title Fed Jul01 Games Birthday
1 Polgar, Judit (GM) wg HUN 2686 13 23.07.76
2 Xie, Jun (GM) wg CHN 2553 4 30.10.70
3 Galliamova, Alisa (IM) wg RUS 2547 11 18.01.72
4 Chiburdanidze, Maia (GM) wg GEO 2513 0 17.01.61
5 Cramling, Pia (GM) wg SWE 2510 19 23.04.63
6 Wang, Lei wg CHN 2509 8 04.02.75
7 Kovalevskaya, Ekaterina wg RUS 2507 20 17.04.74
8 Wang, Pin wg CHN 2504 13 11.12.74
9 Xu, Yuhua wg CHN 2502 19  
10 Zhu, Chen wg CHN 2497 21 16.03.76
11 Ioseliani, Nana (IM) wg GEO 2497 10 12.02.62
12 Skripchenko-Lautier,Almira(IM) wg MDA 2494 46 17.02.76
13 Qin, Kanying wg CHN 2473 7 02.02.74
14 Polgar, Sofia (IM) wg HUN 2469 0 02.11.74
15 Cmilyte, Viktorija (IM) wg LTU 2464 0 06.08.83
16 Peptan, Corina (IM) wg ROM 2460 23 17.03.78
17 Stefanova, Antoaneta (IM) wg BUL 2459 23 19.04.79
18 Maric, Alisa (IM) wg YUG 2457 7 10.01.70
19 Kachiani-G, Ketino (IM) wg GER 2453 27 11.09.71
20 Bojkovic, Natasa wg YUG 2452 20 03.09.71
21 Stepovaia-Dianchenko, Tatiana wg RUS 2451 13 23.09.65
22 Khurtsidze, Nino (IM) wg GEO 2446 27 28.09.75
23 Arakhamia-Grant, Ketevan (IM) wg GEO 2446 20 19.07.68
24 Hoang Thanh Trang (IM) wg VIE 2445 43 25.04.80
25 Kosteniuk, Alexandra (IM) wg RUS 2440 30 23.04.84
26 Zhukova, Natalia wg UKR 2440 23 05.06.79
27 Matveeva, Svetlana wg RUS 2437 21 04.07.69
28 Xu, Yuanyuan wf CHN 2431 13 08.03.81
29 Zatonskih, Anna wg UKR 2427 31 17.07.78
30 Foisor, Cristina Adela (IM) wg ROM 2423 53 07.04.67
31 Krush, Irina m USA 2421 22 24.12.83
32 Madl, Ildiko (IM) wg HUN 2420 39 05.11.69
33 Hunt, Harriet wg ENG 2418 25 04.02.78
34 Vasilevich, Tatjana wg UKR 2416 14 14.01.77
35 Korbut, Ekaterina wm RUS 2413 40 09.02.85
36 Lymar, Irina wg UKR 2408 9 20.10.74
37 Prudnikova, Svetlana wg YUG 2406 36 18.03.67
38 Gaponenko, Inna wg UKR 2404 56 22.06.76
39 Lelchuk, Zoja wg GER 2404 17 06.09.61
40 Peng, Zhaoqin (IM) wg NED 2401 30 08.05.68
41 Zielinska, Marta wg POL 2399 18 30.01.78
42 Vijayalakshmi, Subbaraman wg IND 2397 20 25.03.79
43 Kononenko, Tatiana wg UKR 2395 24 05.12.78
44 Danielian, Elina wg ARM 2395 20 16.08.78
45 Chelushkina, Irina wg YUG 2394 36 01.02.62
46 Dembo, Yelena wm HUN 2391 62 08.12.83
47 Grabuzova, Tatiana wg RUS 2391 29 09.02.67
48 Kosintseva, Tatiana wf RUS 2390 31 11.04.86
49 Socko, Monika (IM) wg POL 2389 36 24.03.78
50 Alexandrova, Olga (IM) wg UKR 2387 53 28.01.78
51 Koneru, Humpy wm IND 2387 39 31.03.87

Top

© 2000-2001 Boris Schipkov