Chess Siberia
Home page News Openings Best players/games Software Donate Video Philosophy Interviews Reviews Literature Music Cinema FIDE Answers Old newspapers Correspondence Chess Downloads Links Chess


European Chess Championship, Ohrid 2001.
Round 3. June 3, 2001

1

Sakaev Konstantin

g

2637

1/2

Hulak Krunoslav

g

2564

2

Nevednichy Vladislav

g

2563

1/2

Lastin Alexander

g

2627

3

Ruck Robert

g

2557

1/2

Avrukh Boris

g

2600

4

Nisipeanu Liviu-Dieter

g

2596

1/2

Atalik Suat

g

2537

5

Iordachescu Viorel

g

2589

1/2

Bischoff Klaus

g

2533

6

Volokitin Andrei

m

2493

0-1

Aseev Konstantin

g

2577

7

De Vreugt Dennis

g

2460

1-0

Gyimesi Zoltan

g

2571

8

Gurevich Mikhail

g

2688

1/2

Basagic Zlatko

m

2345

9

Polgar Judit

g

2678

0-1

Luther Thomas

g

2568

10

Van Wely Loek

g

2670

1/2

Sokolov Andrei

g

2568

11

Movsesian Sergei

g

2661

1/2

Neverov Valeriy

g

2562

12

Lautier Joel

g

2658

1/2

Istratescu Andrei

g

2561

13

Romanishin Oleg

g

2559

1-0

Rublevsky Sergei

g

2657

14

Vallejo Pons Francisco

g

2559

1/2

Akopian Vladimir

g

2654

15

Nikolic Predrag

g

2652

1/2

Nataf Igor-Alexandre

g

2552

16

Jussupow Artur

g

2645

1/2

Chuchelov Vladimir

g

2550

17

Minasian Artashes

g

2554

1/2

Almasi Zoltan

g

2640

18

Jobava Baadur

m

2543

1-0

Tregubov Pavel

g

2628

19

Gershon Alik

g

2539

1/2

Aleksandrov Aleksej

g

2610

20

Khenkin Igor

g

2609

0-1

Timoshenko Georgy

g

2537

21

Timoscenko Genadij

g

2531

1/2

Macieja Bartlomiej

g

2608

22

Lputian Smbat

g

2607

1-0

Kuczynski Robert

g

2509

23

Agrest Evgenij

g

2532

1/2

Milov Vadim

g

2605

24

Motylev Alexander

g

2601

1-0

Cao Sang

m

2488

25

Chatalbashev Boris

g

2518

1/2

Georgiev Vladimir

g

2592

26

Jaracz Pawel

g

2484

0-1

Fedorov Alexei

g

2590

27

Delchev Aleksander

g

2584

1-0

Galego Luis

m

2429

28

Epishin Vladimir

g

2579

0-1

Korobov Anton

 

2401

29

Belotti Bruno

m

2440

0-1

Anastasian Ashot

g

2574

30

Brendel Oliver

m

2389

1/2

Kacheishvili Giorgi

g

2570

31

Bologan Viktor

g

2676

1-0

Kutirov Rolando

g

2381

32

Cvitan Ognjen

g

2526

1/2

Georgiev Kiril

g

2676

33

Short Nigel

g

2676

1-0

Rechlis Gad

g

2525

34

Sulava Nenad

g

2526

0-1

Ponomariov Ruslan

g

2673

35

Tkachiev Vladislav

g

2672

1-0

Mikhalevski Victor

g

2523

36

Malakhatko Vadim

g

2524

0-1

Azmaiparashvili Zurab

g

2670

37

Krasenkow Michal

g

2655

0-1

Wells Peter

g

2522

38

Miladinovic Igor

g

2519

0-1

Graf Alexander

g

2649

39

Vaganian Rafael

g

2641

1-0

Sargissian Gabriel

m

2517

40

Beliavsky Alexander

g

2638

1-0

Nedev Trajce

g

2514

41

Dautov Rustem

g

2631

1/2

Savchenko Stanislav

g

2517

42

Burmakin Vladimir

g

2522

1/2

Ehlvest Jaan

g

2630

43

Smirnov Pavel

m

2511

1/2

Zvjaginsev Vadim

g

2627

44

Baklan Vladimir

g

2613

1/2

Kantsler Boris

g

2507

45

Sutovsky Emil

g

2604

1-0

Grabarczyk Miroslaw

m

2506

46

San Segundo Carrillo Pablo

g

2508

1/2

Tiviakov Sergei

g

2603

47

Najer Evgeniy

g

2600

1/2

Jacimovic Dragoljub

g

2504

48

Ionov Sergey

g

2505

0-1

Sturua Zurab

g

2600

49

Markowski Tomasz

g

2592

1/2

Fedorchuk Sergey

m

2503

50

Kobalija Mihail

g

2590

1-0

Dervishi Erald

g

2491

51

Czebe Attila

g

2502

1-0

Degraeve Jean-Marc

g

2589

52

Ekstroem Roland

m

2492

0-1

Nielsen Peter Heine

g

2585

53

Izoria Zviad

m

2489

1/2

Galkin Alexander

g

2584

54

Pigusov Evgeny

g

2584

1/2

Minasian Ara

m

2478

55

Podgaets Mikhail

m

2477

1/2

Asrian Karen

g

2582

56

Moreno Carnero Javier

m

2480

1-0

Nijboer Friso

g

2580

57

Ermenkov Evgenij

g

2478

1/2

Huzman Alexander

g

2578

58

Psakhis Lev

g

2575

1-0

Gausel Einar

g

2480

59

Greenfeld Alon

g

2570

1-0

Cyborowski Lukasz

m

2450

60

Stefansson Hannes

g

2570

1-0

Rogic Davor

m

2457

61

Bogdanovski Vlatko

g

2463

0-1

Conquest Stuart

g

2563

62

Azarov Sergei

 

2452

1-0

Miles Anthony

g

2562

63

Volkov Sergey

g

2558

1/2

Hillarp Persson Tiger

g

2443

64

Dancevski Orce

m

2428

0-1

Socko Bartosz

g

2554

65

Shulman Yuri

g

2551

1-0

Abbasov Farid

m

2439

66

Blatny Pavel

g

2547

1-0

Likavsky Tomas

m

2425

67

Mitkov Marjan

f

2424

0-1

Narciso Dublan Marc

m

2544

68

Vaisser Anatoli

g

2540

1-0

Colovic Aleksandar

m

2413

69

Arlandi Ennio

g

2423

1-0

Reinderman Dimitri

g

2539

70

Chernyshov Konstantin

g

2536

1-0

Kizov Atanas

f

2368

71

Blehm Pawel

g

2530

1-0

Organdziev Oliver

f

2322

72

Weiss Christian

m

2368

0-1

Sulskis Sarunas

g

2530

73

Stojanovski Dejan

f

2351

1/2

Yegiazarian Arsen

g

2529

74

Thorfinnsson Bragi

 

2292

1/2

Gdanski Jacek

g

2528

75

Morrison Chris

 

2176

0-1

Volzhin Alexander

g

2528

76

Tischbierek Raj

g

2527

1/2

Ilic Ljubomir

f

2282

77

Acs Peter

g

2509

1-0

Korchnoi Viktor

g

2643

78

Piket Jeroen

g

2628

1-0

Zelcic Robert

g

2503

79

Efimov Igor

g

2480

0-1

Kozul Zdenko

g

2595

80

Golod Vitali

g

2593

0-1

Miton Kamil

m

2497

81

Halkias Stelios

m

2494

1/2

Mitkov Nikola

g

2578

82

Kruppa Yuri

g

2572

0-1

Djuric Stefan

g

2483

83

Petrov Marijan

m

2425

1-0

Kuzmin Gennadi

g

2569

84

Moiseenko Alexander

g

2561

0-1

Mrva Martin

m

2479

85

Turov Maxim

g

2553

1/2

Zlochevskij Alexander

g

2469

86

Aronian Levon

g

2528

1-0

Stanojoski Zvonko

m

2435

87

Goloshchapov Alexander

g

2528

1-0

Mchedlishvili Mikheil

m

2416

88

Miroshnichenko Evgenij

m

2520

1-0

Gunnarsson Jon Viktor

m

2366

89

Rabiega Robert

m

2517

1-0

Haznedaroglu Kivanc

 

2358

90

Shneider Aleksandr

g

2516

1-0

Ulker Ates

f

2332

91

Rossi Carlo

f

2418

0-1

Kempinski Robert

g

2582

92

Kiroski Toni

m

2403

0-1

Eljanov Pavel

g

2558

93

Bezgodov Alexei

g

2543

1/2

Khruschiov Alexey

 

2400

94

Slobodjan Roman

g

2529

1/2

Stamenkov Vanco

f

2380

95

Vasovski Nikola

f

2359

0-1

Guliev Sarhan

g

2528

96

Konopka Michal

m

2507

1/2

Kristjansson Stefan

 

2371

97

Godena Michele

g

2494

1-0

Gicev Blagoja

 

2336

98

Arbakov Valentin

g

2491

1-0

Kocovski Ivan

f

2324

99

Roeder Mathias

m

2459

1-0

Petkovski Vlatko

f

2265

100

Zueger Beat

m

2448

1-0

Gicov Zoran

f

2257

101

Efimenko Zahar

m

2439

1/2

Trkaljanov Vladimir

 

2249

102

Grant Jonathan

 

2218

 

Bye

 

 

Top

© 2000-2001 Boris Schipkov