Chess Siberia
Home page News Openings Best players/games Software Donate Video Philosophy Interviews Reviews Literature Music Cinema FIDE Answers Old newspapers Correspondence Chess Downloads Links Chess


European Chess Championship, Ohrid 2001.
Round 2. June 2, 2001

1

Luther Thomas g 1/2 Gurevich Mikhail g

2

Hulak Krunoslav g 1-0 Bologan Viktor g

3

Georgiev Kiril g 0-1 Nevednichy Vladislav g

4

Neverov Valeriy g 1/2 Van Wely Loek g

5

Romanishin Oleg g 1/2 Lautier Joel g

6

Rublevsky Sergei g 1/2 Vallejo Pons Francisco g

7

Ruck Robert g 1-0 Krasenkow Michal g

8

Akopian Vladimir g 1/2 Minasian Artashes g

9

Chuchelov Vladimir g 1/2 Nikolic Predrag g

10

Jobava Baadur m 1/2 Jussupow Artur g

11

Sakaev Konstantin g 1-0 Vaisser Anatoli g

12

Atalik Suat g 1-0 Dautov Rustem g

13

Lastin Alexander g 1-0 Chernyshov Konstantin g

14

Macieja Bartlomiej g 1/2 Agrest Evgenij g

15

Timoshenko Georgy g 1/2 Lputian Smbat g

16

Bischoff Klaus g 1-0 Sutovsky Emil g

17

Timoscenko Gennadij g 1/2 Motylev Alexander g

18

Avrukh Boris g 1-0 Burmakin Vladimir g

19

Sturua Zurab g 0-1 Volokitin Andrei m

20

Minasian Ara m 0-1 Nisipeanu Liviu-Dieter g

21

Georgiev Vladimir g 1/2 Jaracz Pawel g

22

De Vreugt Dennis g 1-0 Markowski Tomasz g

23

Cyborowski Lukasz m 0-1 Iordachescu Viorel g

24

Galego Luis m 1/2 Epishin Vladimir g

25

Aseev Konstantin g 1-0 Arlandi Ennio m

26

Anastasian Ashot g 1/2 Brendel Oliver m

27

Gyimesi Zoltan g 1-0 Weiss Christian m

28

Basagic Zlatko m 1-0 Stefansson Hannes g

29

Polgar Judit g 1-0 Aronian Levon g

30

Gdanski Jacek g 1/2 Short Nigel g

31

Ponomariov Ruslan g 1/2 Blehm Pawel g

32

Yegiazarian Arsen g 1/2 Tkachiev Vladislav g

33

Azmaiparashvili Zurab g 1/2 Tischbierek Raj g

34

Movsesian Sergei g 1-0 Goloshchapov Alexander g

35

Korchnoi Viktor g 0-1 Chatalbashev Boris g

36

Savchenko Stanislav g 1/2 Vaganian Rafael g

37

Almasi Zoltan g 1-0 Miroshnichenko Evgenij m

38

Miladinovic Igor g 1/2 Beliavsky Alexander g

39

Ehlvest Jaan g 1/2 Smirnov Pavel m

40

Kuczynski Robert g 1-0 Piket Jeroen g

41

Tregubov Pavel g 1-0 Shneider Aleksandr g

42

Zvjaginsev Vadim g 1/2 San Segundo Carrillo Pablo g

43

Nedev Trajce g 1/2 Baklan Vladimir g

44

Aleksandrov Aleksej g 1-0 Acs Peter g

45

Miton Kamil m 0-1 Khenkin Igor g

46

Milov Vadim g 1-0 Zelcic Robert g

47

Tiviakov Sergei g 1/2 Ionov Sergey g

48

Kantsler Boris g 1/2 Najer Evgeniy g

49

Cao Sang m 1-0 Golod Vitali g

50

Fedorov Alexei g 1-0 Efimov Igor g

51

Ekstroem Roland m 1/2 Kobalija Mihail g

52

Nielsen Peter Heine g 1/2 Izoria Zviad m

53

Mrva Martin m 0-1

Delchev Aleksander g

54

Galkin Alexander g 1/2 Ermenkov Evgenij g

55

Gausel Einar g 1/2 Pigusov Evgeny g

56

Asrian Karen g 1/2 Moreno Carnero Javier m

57

Nijboer Friso g 1/2 Bogdanovski Vlatko g

58

Huzman Alexander g 1/2 Podgaets Mikhail m

59

Hillarp Persson Tiger g 1/2 Psakhis Lev g

60

Rogic Davor m 1/2 Greenfeld Alon g

61

Kacheishvili Giorgi g 1-0 Stanojoski Zvonko m

62

Kuzmin Gennadi g 0-1 Belotti Bruno m

63

Sokolov Andrei g 1-0 Petrov Marijan m

64

Conquest Stuart g 1/2 Dancevski Orce m

65

Istratescu Andrei g 1-0 Gunnarsson Jon Viktor m

66

Korobov Anton   1-0 Moiseenko Alexander g

67

Colovic Aleksandar m 1/2 Volkov Sergey g

68

Kutirov Rolando g 1-0 Turov Maxim g

69

Nataf Igor-Alexandre g 1-0 Mchedlishvili Mikheil m

70

Kirov Atanas f 1/2 Shulman Yuri g

71

Organdziev Oliver f 1/2 Blatny Pavel g

72

Narciso Dublan Marc m 1/2 Thorfinnsson Bragi  

73

Haznedaroglu Kivanc   0-1 Gershon Alik g

74

Reinderman Dimitri g 1/2 Stojanovski Dejan f

75

Graf Alexander g 1-0 Godena Michele g

76

Kozul Zdenko g 1/2 Halkias Stelios m

77

Degraeve Jean-Marc g 1-0 Arbakov Valentin g

78

Dervishi Erald g 1-0 Kempinski Robert g

79

Djuric Stefan g 1/2 Mitkov Nikola g

80

Zlochevskij Alexander g 1/2 Kruppa Yuri g

81

Miles Anthony g 1-0 Roeder Mathias m

82

Eljanov Pavel g 0-1 Azarov Sergei  

83

Socko Bartosz g 1-0 Zueger Beat m

84

Abbasov Farid m 1-0 Bezgodov Alexei g

85

Sulskis Sarunas g 1-0 Efimenko Zahar f

86

Likavsky Tomas m 1-0 Slobodjan Roman g

87

Guliev Sarhan g 0-1 Mitkov Marjan f

88

Volzhin Alexander g 1-0 Rossi Carlo f

89

Cvitan Ognjen g 1-0 Kiroski Toni m

90

Khruschiov Alexey   0-1 Sulava Nenad g

91

Rechlis Gad g 1-0 Stamenkov Vanco f

92

Kristjansson Stefan   0-1 Malakhatko Vadim g

93

Mikhalevski Victor g 1-0 Vasovski Nikola f

94

Wells Peter g 1-0 Gicev Blagoja  

95

Ulker Ates f 1/2 Rabiega Robert m

96

Sargissian Gabriel m 1-0 Kocovski Ivan f

97

Ilic Ljubomir f 1-0 Konopka Michal m

98

Grabarczyk Miroslaw m 1-0 Petkovski Vlatko f

99

Jacimovic Dragoljub g 1-0 Trkaljanov Vladimir  

100

Fedorchuk Sergey m 1-0 Grant Jonathan  

101

Gicov Zoran f 0-1 Czebe Attila g

102

Morrison Chris     Bye  

Top

© 2000-2001 Boris Schipkov