Chess Siberia
Home page News Openings Best players/games Software Donate Video Philosophy Interviews Reviews Literature Music Cinema FIDE Answers Old newspapers Correspondence Chess Downloads Links Chess


European Chess Championship, Ohrid 2001.
Round 11. June 12, 2001

1

Van Wely Loek

g

2670

1/2

Sutovsky Emil

g

2604

2

Polgar Judit

g

2678

1-0

Tiviakov Sergei

g

2603

3

Aseev Konstantin

g

2577

0-1

Ponomariov Ruslan

g

2673

4

Timoshenko Georgy

g

2537

1/2

Vaganian Rafael

g

2641

5

Sakaev Konstantin

g

2637

1/2

Anastasian Ashot

g

2574

6

Milov Vadim

g

2605

1-0

Volkov Sergey

g

2558

7

Avrukh Boris

g

2600

1/2

Bologan Viktor

g

2676

8

Kacheishvili Giorgi

g

2570

1/2

Azmaiparashvili Zurab

g

2670

9

Movsesian Sergei

g

2661

1/2

Nisipeanu Liviu-Dieter

g

2596

10

Graf Alexander

g

2649

1/2

Sulskis Sarunas

g

2530

11

Psakhis Lev

g

2575

1/2

Lastin Alexander

g

2627

12

Galego Luis

m

2429

1/2

Khenkin Igor

g

2609

13

Macieja Bartlomiej

g

2608

1/2

Luther Thomas

g

2568

14

Lputian Smbat

g

2607

1/2

Volokitin Andrei

m

2493

15

Moiseenko Alexander

g

2561

1/2

Tkachiev Vladislav

g

2672

16

Nikolic Predrag

g

2652

1-0

Huzman Alexander

g

2578

17

Beliavsky Alexander

g

2638

1-0

Chuchelov Vladimir

g

2550

18

Dautov Rustem

g

2631

1/2

Gyimesi Zoltan

g

2571

19

Piket Jeroen

g

2628

1/2

Socko Bartosz

g

2554

20

Greenfeld Alon

g

2570

1/2

Zvjaginsev Vadim

g

2627

21

Sokolov Andrei

g

2568

1/2

Aleksandrov Aleksej

g

2610

22

Motylev Alexander

g

2601

1/2

Reinderman Dimitri

g

2539

23

Vallejo Pons Francisco

g

2559

1-0

Kozul Zdenko

g

2595

24

Gdanski Jacek

g

2528

1-0

Fedorov Alexei

g

2590

25

Iordachescu Viorel

g

2589

0-1

Malakhatko Vadim

g

2524

26

Cvitan Ognjen

g

2526

1/2

Galkin Alexander

g

2584

27

Pigusov Evgeny

g

2584

1/2

Godena Michele

g

2494

28

Asrian Karen

g

2582

1/2

Savchenko Stanislav

g

2517

29

Akopian Vladimir

g

2654

1/2

Moreno Carnero Javier

m

2480

30

Istratescu Andrei

g

2561

1/2

Gurevich Mikhail

g

2688

31

Romanishin Oleg

g

2559

1/2

Georgiev Kiril

g

 

32

Ruck Robert

g

2557

1/2

Rublevsky Sergei

g

2657

33

Minasian Artashes

g

2554

1-0

Jussupow Artur

g

2645

34

Shulman Yuri

g

2551

1-0

Korchnoi Viktor

g

2643

35

Gershon Alik

g

2539

0-1

Ehlvest Jaan

g

2630

36

Goloshchapov Alexander

g

2528

1/2

Tregubov Pavel

g

2628

37

Baklan Vladimir

g

2613

1-0

Bezgodov Alexei

g

2543

38

Najer Evgeniy

g

2600

1-0

Yegiazarian Arsen

g

2529

39

Atalik Suat

g

2537

1-0

Sturua Zurab

g

2600

40

Vaisser Anatoli

g

2540

1-0

Georgiev Vladimir

g

2592

41

Kobalija Mihail

g

2590

1/2

Bischoff Klaus

g

2533

42

Delchev Aleksander

g

2584

1-0

Rechlis Gad

g

2525

43

Czebe Attila

g

2502

0-1

Conqest Stuart

g

2563

44

Nevednichy Vladislav

g

2563

0-1

Halkias Stelios

m

2494

45

Neverov Valeriy

g

2562

1-0

Gunnarsson Jon Viktor

m

2366

46

Short Nigel

g

2676

1/2

Sulava Nenad

g

2526

47

Lautier Joel

g

2658

1-0

Burmakin Vladimir

g

2522

48

Miroshnichenko Evgenij

m

2520

1/2

Krasenkow Michal

g

2655

49

Acs Peter

g

2509

1/2

Almasi Zoltan

g

2640

50

Markowski Tomasz

g

2592

1-0

Wells Peter

g

2522

51

San Segundo Carrillo Pablo

g

2508

1-0

Nielsen Peter Heine

g

2585

52

Epishin Vladimir

g

2579

1-0

Nedev Trajce

g

2514

53

Kruppa Yuri

g

2572

0-1

Zelcic Robert

g

2503

54

Stefansson Hannes

g

2570

1-0

Izoria Zviad

m

2489

55

Hulak Krunoslav

g

2564

1-0

Djuric Stefan

g

2483

56

Jaracz Pawel

g

2484

0-1

Miles Anthony

g

2562

57

Turov Maxim

g

2553

1/2

Gausel Einar

g

2480

58

Ekstroem Roland

m

2492

1-0

Nataf Igor-Alexandre

g

2552

59

Fedorchuk Sergey

m

2503

0-1

Jobava Baadur

m

2543

60

Chernyshov Konstantin

g

2536

1-0

Rogic Davor

m

2457

61

Agrest Evgenij

g

2532

1-0

Korobov Anton

 

2401

62

Slobodjan Roman

g

2529

1/2

Cyborowski Lukasz

m

2450

63

Ermenkov Evgenij

g

2478

1-0

Volzhin Alexander

g

2528

64

Golod Vitali

g

2593

1/2

Kantsler Boris

g

2507

65

Konopka Michal

m

2507

1-0

Degraeve Jean-Marc

g

2589

66

De Vreugt Dennis

g

2460

0-1

Nijboer Friso

g

2580

67

Roeder Mathias

m

2459

1-0

Kuzmin Gennadi

g

2569

68

Eljanov Pavel

g

2558

1-0

Jacimovic Dragoljub

g

2504

69

Aronian Levon

g

2528

1/2

Podgaets Mikhail

m

2477

70

Tischbierek Raj

g

2527

0-1

Mchedlishvili Mikheil

m

2416

71

Ionov Sergey

g

2505

1-0

Mikhalevski Victor

g

2523

72

Rabiega Robert

m

2517

1/2

Basagic Zlatko

m

2345

73

Stojanovski Dejan

f

2351

1-0

Smirnov Pavel

m

2511

74

Bogdanovski Vlatko

g

2463

0-1

Kempinski Robert

g

2582

75

Azarov Sergei

 

2452

1-0

Mitkov Nikola

g

2578

76

Minasian Ara

m

2478

1/2

Narciso Dublan Marc

m

2544

77

Timoscenko Genadij

g

2531

1/2

Zlochevskij Alexander

g

2469

78

Hillarp Persson Tiger

g

2443

0-1

Blehm Pawel

g

2530

79

Belotti Bruno

m

2440

0-1

Guliev Sarhan

g

2528

80

Miladinovic Igor

g

2519

1-0

Abbasov Farid

m

2439

81

Chatalbashev Boris

g

2518

0-1

Efimenko Zahar

m

2439

82

Likavsky Tomas

m

2425

1/2

Sargissian Gabriel

m

2517

83

Shneider Aleksandr

g

2516

1-0

Petrov Marijan

m

2425

84

Kuczynski Robert

g

2509

1/2

Dancevski Orce

m

2428

85

Mitkov Marjan

f

2424

0-1

Grabarczyk Miroslaw

m

2506

86

Miton Kamil

m

2497

1-0

Khruschiov Alexey

 

2400

87

Dervishi Erald

g

2491

0-1

Thorfinnsson Bragi

 

2292

88

Cao Sang

m

2488

1-0

Morrison Chris

 

2176

89

Arlandi Ennio

g

2423

1/2

Mrva Martin

m

2479

90

Kocovski Ivan

f

2324

1-0

Efimov Igor

g

2480

91

Vasovski Nikola

f

2359

1/2

Zueger Beat

m

2448

92

Stamenkov Vanco

f

2380

1/2

Stanojoski Zvonko

m

2435

93

Kiroski Toni

m

2403

1/2

Weiss Christian

m

2368

94

Organdziev Oliver

f

2322

1/2

Rossi Carlo

f

2418

95

Colovic Aleksandar

m

2413

1-0

Trkaljanov Vladimir

 

2249

96

Haznedaroglu Kivanc

 

2358

0-1

Brendel Oliver

m

2389

97

Kutirov Rolando

g

2381

0-1

Ulker Ates

f

2332

98

Ilic Ljubomir

f

2282

0-1

Kristjansson Stefan

 

2371

99

Kizov Atanas

f

2368

1/2

Gicov Zoran

f

2257

100

Gicev Blagoj

 

2336

1-0

Blatny Pavel

g

2547

101

Grant Jonathan

 

2218

1-0

Petkovski Vlatko

 

2265

Top

© 2000-2001 Boris Schipkov