Chess Siberia
Home page News Openings Best players/games Software Donate Video Philosophy Interviews Reviews Literature Music Cinema FIDE Answers Old newspapers Correspondence Chess Downloads Links Chess


European Chess Championship, Ohrid 2001.
Round 1. June 1, 2001

1

Gurevich Mikhail

g

1:0

Volzhin Aleksander

g

2

Blehm Pawel

g

1/2

Polgar Judit

g

3

Bologan Viktor

g

1 : 0

Sulskis Sarunas

g

4

Slobodjan Roman

g

0 : 1

Georgiev Kiril

g

5

Short Nigel

g

1/2

Yegiazarian Arsen

g

6

Aronian Levon

g

1/2

Ponomariov Ruslan

g

7

Tkachiev Vladislav

g

1/2

Gdanski Jacek

g

8

Goloshchapov Alexander

g

1/2

Azmaiparashvili Zurab

g

9

Van Wely Loek

g

1 : 0

Guliev Sarhan

g

10

Tischbierek Raj

g

1/2

Movsesian Sergei

g

11

Lautier Joel

g

1 : 0

Cvitan Ognjen

g

12

Sulava Nenad

g

0 : 1

Rublevsky Sergei

g

13

Krasenkow Michal

g

1 : 0

Rechlis Gad

g

14

Malakhatko Vadim

g

0 :1

Akopian Vladimir

g

15

Nikolic Predrag

g

1 : 0

Mikhalevski Victor

g

16

Burmakin Vladimir

g

1 :0

Graf Alexander

g

17

Jussupow Artur

g

1: 0

Wells Peter

g

18

Miroshnichenko Evgenij

m

1/2

Korchnoi Viktor

g

19

Vaganian Rafael

g

1/2

Miladinovic Igor

g

20

Chatalbashev Boris

g

1/2

Almasi Zoltan

g

21

Beliavsky Alexander

g

1/2

Savchenko Stanislav

g

22

Rabiega Robert

m

0 :1

Sakaev Konstantin

g

23

Dautov Rustem

g

1 0

Sargissian Gabriel

g

24

Shneider Aleksandr

g

1/2

Ehlvest Jaan

g

25

Piket Jeroen

g

1/2

Nedev Trajce

g

26

Smirnov Pavel

m

1/2

Tregubov Pavel

g

27

Lastin Alexander

g

1:0

Sulypa Alexandre

g

28

Acs Peter

g

1/2

Zvjaginsev Vadim

g

29

Baklan Vladimir

g

1/2

Kuczynski Robert

g

30

San Segundo Carrillo Pablo

g

1/2

Aleksandrov Aleksej

g

31

Khenkin Igor

g

1/2

Kantsler Boris

g

32

Konopka Michal

m

0 : 1

Macieja Bartlomiej

g

33

Lputian Smbat

g

1 : 0

Grabarczyk Miroslaw

m

34

Ionov Sergey

g

1/2

Milov Vadim

g

35

Sutovsky Emil

g

1 : 0

Jacimovic Dragoljub

g

36

Zelcic Robert

g

12

Tiviakov Sergei

g

37

Motylev Alexander

g

1 : 0

Fedorchuk Sergey

m

38

Czebe Attila

m

0:1

Avrukh Boris

g

39

Najer Evgeniy

g

1/2

Miton Kamil

m

40

Godena Michele

g

0 :1

Sturua Zurab

g

41

Nisipeanu Liviu-Dieter

g

0 : 1

Halkias Stelios

m

42

Volokitin Andrei

m

1/2

Kozul Zdenko

g

43

Golod Vitali

g

1/2

Ekstroem Roland

m

44

Arbakov Valentin

g

0 :1

Georgiev Vladimir

g

45

Markowski Tomasz

g

1 : 0

Dervishi Erald

g

46

Izoria Zviad

m

1/2

Fedorov Alexei

g

47

Kobalija Mihail

g

1/2

Cao Sang

m

48

Jaracz Pawel

g

1:0

Degraeve Jean-Marc

g

49

Iordachescu Viorel

g

1 : 0

Djuric Stefan

g

50

Efimov Igor

g

1/2

Nielsen Peter Heine

g

51

Delchev Aleksander

g

1/2

Gausel Einar

g

52

Moreno Carnero Javier

m

1/2

Galkin Alexander

g

53

Pigusov Evgeny

g

1/2

Mrva Martin

m

54

Ermenkov Evgenij

g

1/2

Asrian Karen

g

55

Kempinski Robert

g

0 :1

Minasian Ara

m

56

Podgaets Mikhail

m

1/2

Nijboer Friso

g

57

Epishin Vladimir

g

1 : 0

Zlochevskij Alexander

g

58

Bogdanovski Vlatko

g

1/2

Huzman Alexander

g

59

Mitkov Nikola

g

0 :1

De Vreugt Dennis

g

60

Roeder Mathias

m

0 1

Aseev Konstantin

g

61

Psakhis Lev

g

1/2

Rogic Davor

m

62

Azarov Sergei

 

0-1

Anastasian Ashot

g

63

Kruppa Yuri

g

0 : 1

Cyborowski Lukasz

m

64

Zueger Beat

m

0 1

Gyimesi Zoltan

g

65

Greenfeld Alon

g

1/2

Hillarp Persson Tiger

g

66

Belotti Bruno

m

1/2

Kacheishvili Giorgi

g

67

Stefansson Hannes

g

1 0

Abbasov Farid

m

68

Stanojoski Zvonko

m

1/2

Kuzmin Gennadi

g

69

Luther Thomas

g

1:0

Efimenko Zahar

f

70

Dancevski Orce

m

1/2

Sokolov Andrei

g

71

Hulak Krunoslav

g

1 : 0

Likavsky Tomas

m

72

Petrov Marijan

m

1/2

Conquest Stuart

g

73

Nevednichy Vladislav

g

1 : 0

Mitkov Marjan

f

74

Arlandi Ennio

m

1 : 0

Miles Anthony

g

75

Neverov Valeriy

g

1 : 0

Rossi Carlo

f

76

Mchedlishvili Mikheil

m

1/2

Istratescu Andrei

g

77

Moiseenko Alexander

g

1/2

Colovic Aleksandar

m

78

Kiroski Toni

m

0 :1

Romanishin Oleg

g

79

Vallejo Pons Francisco

g

1 : 0

Khruschiov Alexey

 

80

Brendel Oliver

m

1 : 0

Eljanov Pavel

g

81

Volkov Sergey

g

1/2

Kutirov Rolando

g

82

Stamenkov Vanco

f

0 : 1

Ruck Robert

g

83

Minasian Artashes

g

1 : 0

Kristjansson Stefan

 

84

Weiss Christian

m

1 : 0

Socko Bartosz

g

85

Turov Maxim

g

1/2

Kizov Atanas

 

86

Gunnarsson Jon Viktor

m

1/2

Nataf Igor-Alexandre

g

87

Shulman Yuri

g

1/2

Korobov Anton

 

88

Vasovski Nikola

f

0 : 1

Chuchelov Vladimir

g

89

Blatny Pavel

g

1/2

Haznedaroglu Kivanc

 

90

Stojanovski Dejan

 

1/2

Narciso Dublan Marc

m

91

Bezgodov Alexei

g

0 : 1

Basagic Zlatko

m

92

Gicev Blagoja

 

0 : 1

Jobava Baadur

m

93

Vaisser Anatoli

g

1 :0

Ulker Ates

f

94

Kocovski Ivan

f

0 : 1

Vaulin Alexander

g

95

Gershon Alik

g

1/2

Organdziev Oliver

f

96

Thorfinnsson Bragi

 

1/2

Reinderman Dimitri

g

97

Atalik Suat

g

1 : 0

Ilic Ljubomir

f

98

Petkovski Vlatko

f

0 :1

Timoshenko Georgy

g

99

Chernyshov Konstantin

g

1 :0

Gicov Zoran

f

100

Grant Jonathan

 

0 :1

Bischoff Klaus

g

101

Agrest Evgenij

g

1 : 0

Morrison Chris

 

102

Trkaljanov Vladimir

 

0 :1

Galego Luis

m

Top

© 2000-2001 Boris Schipkov