Chess Siberia
Home page News Openings Best players/games Software Donate Video Philosophy Interviews Reviews Literature Music Cinema FIDE Answers Old newspapers Correspondence Chess Downloads Links Chess


European Chess Championship, Ohrid 2001.
LIST OF PLAYERS

No. N a m e Tit Fed. Rat. I D

1

GUREVICH Mikhail

g

BEL

2688

200930

2

POLGAR Judit

g

HUN

2678

700070

3

BOLOGAN Viktor

g

MDA

2676

13900048

4

GEORGIEV Kiril

g

BUL

2676

2900017

5

SHORT Nigel

g

ENG

2676

400025

6

PONOMARIOV Ruslan

g

UKR

2673

14103320

7

TKACHIEV Vladislav

g

FRA

2672

618438

8

AZMAIPARASHVILI Zurab

g

GEO

2670

13601326

9

VAN WELY Loek

g

NED

2670

1000268

10

MOVSESIAN Sergei

g

CZE

2661

310204

11

LAUTIER Joel

g

FRA

2658

600016

12

RUBLEVSKY Sergei

g

RUS

2657

4115309

13

KRASENKOW Michal

g

POL

2655

1113100

14

AKOPIAN Vladimir

g

ARM

2654

13300032

15

NIKOLIC Predrag

g

BIH

2652

14400014

16

GRAF Alexander

g

GER

2649

4680804

17

JUSSUPOW Artur

g

GER

2645

4618777

18

KORCHNOI Viktor

g

SUI

2643

1300016

19

VAGANIAN Rafael

g

ARM

2641

13300016

20

ALMASI Zoltan

g

HUN

2640

702293

21

BELIAVSKY Alexander

g

SLO

2638

14602377

22

SAKAEV Konstantin

g

RUS

2637

4104226

23

DAUTOV Rustem

g

GER

2631

4623606

24

EHLVEST Jaan

g

EST

2630

4500016

25

PIKET Jeroen

g

NED

2628

1000055

26

TREGUBOV Pavel

g

RUS

2628

4115341

27

LASTIN Alexander

g

RUS

2627

4119240

28

ZVJAGINSEV Vadim

g

RUS

2627

4113403

29

BAKLAN Vladimir

g

UKR

2613

14102196

30

ALEKSANDROV Aleksej

g

BLR

2610

13500139

31

KHENKIN Igor

g

GER

2609

4659600

32

MACIEJA Bartlomiej

g

POL

2608

1104306

33

LPUTIAN Smbat

g

ARM

2607

13300024

34

MILOV Vadim

g

ISR

2605

1304364

35

SUTOVSKY Emil

g

ISR

2604

2802007

36

TIVIAKOV Sergei

g

NED

2603

1008013

37

MOTYLEV Alexander

g

RUS

2601

4121830

38

AVRUKH Boris

g

ISR

2600

2803895

39

NAJER Evgeniy

g

RUS

2600

4118987

40

STURUA Zurab

g

GEO

2600

13600095

41

NISIPEANU Liviu-Dieter

g

ROM

2596

1202758

42

KOZUL Zdenko

g

CRO

2595

14502879

43

GOLOD Vitali

g

ISR

2593

2804140

44

GEORGIEV Vladimir

g

BUL

2592

2903024

45

MARKOWSKI Tomasz

g

POL

2592

1105680

46

FEDOROV Alexei

g

BLR

2590

13500465

47

KOBALIJA Mihail

g

RUS

2590

4119150

48

DEGRAEVE Jean-Marc

g

FRA

2589

600270

49

IORDACHESCU Viorel

g

ROM

2589

13900200

50

NIELSEN Peter Heine

g

DEN

2585

1400355

51

DELCHEV Aleksander

g

BUL

2584

2900394

52

GALKIN Alexander

g

RUS

2584

4120426

53

PIGUSOV Evgeny

g

RUS

2584

4100514

54

ASRIAN Karen

g

ARM

2582

13300490

55

KEMPINSKI Robert

g

POL

2582

1105663

56

NIJBOER Friso

g

NED

2580

1000063

57

EPISHIN Vladimir

g

RUS

2579

4162714

58

HUZMAN Alexander

g

ISR

2578

2803828

59

MITKOV Nikola

g

MKD

2578

15000290

60

ASEEV Konstantin

g

RUS

2577

4100247

61

PSAKHIS Lev

g

ISR

2575

2800012

62

ANASTASIAN Ashot

g

ARM

2574

13300059

63

KRUPPA Yuri

g

UKR

2572

14100142

64

GYIMESI Zoltan

g

HUN

2571

702218

65

GREENFELD Alon

g

ISR

2570

2830039

66

KACHEISHVILI Giorgi

g

GEO

2570

13600613

67

STEFANSSON Hannes

g

ISL

2570

2300087

68

KUZMIN Gennadi

g

UKR

2569

14100070

69

LUTHER Thomas

g

GER

2568

4611420

70

SOKOLOV Andrei

g

FRA

2568

11600306

71

HULAK Krunoslav

g

CRO

2564

14500060

72

CONQUEST Stuart

g

ENG

2563

400181

73

NEVEDNICHY Vladislav

g

ROM

2563

1205730

74

MILES Anthony

g

ENG

2562

403385

75

NEVEROV Valeriy

g

UKR

2562

14100150

76

ISTRATESCU Andrei

g

ROM

2561

1200372

77

MOISEENKO Alexander

g

UKR

2561

14102560

78

ROMANISHIN Oleg

g

UKR

2559

14100088

79

VALLEJO Pons Francisco

g

ESP

2559

2205530

80

ELJANOV Pavel

g

UKR

2558

14102951

81

VOLKOV Sergey

g

RUS

2558

4122763

82

RUCK Robert

g

HUN

2557

705713

83

MINASIAN Artashes

g

ARM

2554

13300040

84

SOCKO Bartosz

g

POL

2554

1107038

85

TUROV Maxim

g

RUS

2553

4120086

86

NATAF Igor-Alexandre

g

FRA

2552

605492

87

SHULMAN Yuri

g

BLR

2551

13500520

88

CHUCHELOV Vladimir

g

BEL

2550

201260

89

BLATNY Pavel

g

CZE

2547

300047

90

NARCISO DUBLAN Marc

m

ESP

2544

2201500

91

BEZGODOV Alexei

g

RUS

2543

4105257

92

JOBAVA Baadur

m

GEO

2543

13601520

93

VAISSER Anatoli

g

FRA

2540

603252

94

VAULIN Alexander

g

RUS

2540

4101634

95

GERSHON Alik

g

ISR

2539

2802430

96

REINDERMAN Dimitri

g

NED

2539

1001302

97

ATALIK Suat

g

BIH

2537

14401487

98

TIMOSHENKO Georgy

g

UKR

2537

14100118

99

CHERNYSHOV Konstantin

g

RUS

2536

4117328

100

BISCHOFF Klaus

g

GER

2533

4600045

101

AGREST Evgenij

g

SWE

2532

1705024

102

TIMOSCENKO Genadij

g

SVK

2531

14901536

103

BLEHM Pawel

g

POL

2530

1107836

104

SULSKIS Sarunas

g

LTU

2530

12800112

105

SLOBODJAN Roman

g

GER

2532

4617347

106

YEGIAZARIAN Arsen

g

ARM

2529

13300520

107

ARONIAN Levon

g

ARM

2528

13300474

108

GDANSKI Jacek

g

POL

2528

1100106

109

GOLOSHCHAPOV Alexander

g

UKR

2528

14103222

110

GULIEV Sarhan

g

AZE

2528

13400231

111

TISCHBIEREK Raj

g

GER

2527

4611322

112

CVITAN Ognjen

g

CRO

2526

14500086

113

SULAVA Nenad

g

CRO

2526

14500205

114

RECHLIS Gad

g

ISR

2525

2800047

115

MALAKHATKO Vadim

g

UKR

2524

14104202

116

MIKHALEVSKI Victor

g

ISR

2523

2801914

117

BURMAKIN Vladimir

g

RUS

2522

4105109

118

WELLS Peter

g

ENG

2522

400327

119

MIROSHNICHENKO Evgenij

m

UKR

2520

14102595

120

MILADINOVIC Igor

g

GRE

2519

4203380

121

CHATALBASHEV Boris

g

BUL

2518

2900440

122

SAVCHENKO Stanislav

g

UKR

2517

14101262

123

RABIEGA Robert

m

GER

2517

4601475

124

SARGISSIAN Gabriel

g

ARM

2517

13300881

125

SHNEIDER Aleksandr

g

UKR

2516

14100045

126

NEDEV Trajce

g

MKD

2514

15000605

127

SMIRNOV Pavel

m

RUS

2511

4123425

128

SULYPA Alexandre

g

UKR

2510

14100487

129

ACS Peter

g

HUN

2509

708020

130

KUCZYNSKI Robert

g

POL

2509

1100033

131

SAN SEGUNDO CARRILLO Pablo

g

ESP

2508

2200082

132

KANTSLER Boris

g

ISR

2507

2805359

133

KONOPKA Michal

m

CZE

2507

308633

134

GRABARCZYK Miroslaw

m

POL

2506

1101684

135

IONOV Sergey

g

RUS

2505

4100875

136

JACIMOVIC Dragoljub

g

MKD

2504

15000214

137

ZELCIC Robert

g

CRO

2503

14500310

138

FEDORCHUK Sergey

m

UKR

2503

14102536

139

CZEBE Attila

m

HUN

2502

705268

140

MITON Kamil

m

POL

2497

1111914

141

GODENA Michele

g

ITA

2494

800090

142

HALKIAS Stelios

m

GRE

2494

4201809

143

VOLOKITIN Andrei

m

UKR

2493

14107090

144

EKSTROEM Roland

m

SUI

2492

1302302

145

ARBAKOV Valentin

g

RUS

2491

4100620

146

DERVISHI Erald

g

ALB

2491

4700236

147

IZORIA Zviad

m

GEO

2489

13601733

148

CAO Sang

m

HUN

2488

12400173

149

JARACZ Pawel

g

POL

2484

1102222

150

DJURIC Stefan

g

YUG

2483

900133

151

EFIMOV Igor

g

ITA

2480

806404

152

GAUSEL Einar

g

NOR

2480

1500031

153

MORENO CARNERO Javier

m

ESP

2480

2224267

154

MRVA Martin

m

SVK

2479

14900092

155

ERMENKOV Evgenij

g

BUL

2478

2900106

156

MINASIAN Ara

m

ARM

2478

13300377

157

PODGAETS Mikhail

m

UKR

2477

14100215

158

ZLOCHEVSKIJ Alexander

g

ITA

2469

811424

159

BOGDANOVSKI Vlatko

g

MKD

2463

15000206

160

DE VREUGT Dennis

g

NED

2460

1003909

161

ROEDER Mathias

m

GER

2459

4600223

162

ROGIC Davor

m

CRO

2457

14501228

163

AZAROV Sergei

 

BLR

2452

13501470

164

CYBOROWSKI Lukasz

m

POL

2450

1108760

165

ZUEGER Beat

m

SUI

2448

1300067

166

HILLARP PERSSON Tiger

g

SWE

2443

1700812

167

BELOTTI Bruno

m

ITA

2440

800040

168

ABBASOV Farid

m

AZE

2439

13400665

169

STANOJOSKI Zvonko

m

MKD

2435

15000257

170

EFIMENKO Zahar

f

UKR

2432

14107201

171

GALEGO Luis

m

POR

2429

1900072

172

DANCEVSKI Orce

m

MKD

2428

15000311

173

LIKAVSKY Tomas

m

SVK

2425

14900483

174

PETROV Marijan

m

BUL

2425

2901773

175

MITKOV Marjan

f

MKD

2424

15000354

176

ARLANDI Ennio

m

ITA

2423

800104

177

ROSSI Carlo

f

ITA

2418

800651

178

MCHEDLISHVILI Mikheil

m

GEO

2416

13600966

179

COLOVIC Aleksandar

m

MKD

2413

15000729

180

KIROSKI Toni

m

MKD

2403

15000265

181

KHRUSCHIOV Alexey

 

MDA

2400

13900544

182

BRENDEL Oliver

m

GER

2389

4602048

183

KUTIROV Rolando

g

MKD

2381

15000010

184

STAMENKOV Vanco

f

MKD

2380

15000303

185

KRISTJANSSON Stefan

 

ISL

2371

2301172

186

WEISS Christian

m

AUT

2368

1602926

187

KIZOV Atanas

 

MKD

2368

15001270

188

GUNNARSSON Jon Viktor

m

ISL

2366

2300931

189

KOROBOV Anton

 

UKR

2401

14105730

190

VASOVSKI Nikola

f

MKD

2359

15000397

191

HAZNEDAROGLU Kivanc

 

TUR

2358

6300634

192

STOJANOVSKI Dejan

 

MKD

2351

15000796

193

BASAGIC Zlatko

m

SLO

2345

14603004

194

GICEV Blagoja

 

MKD

2336

15000281

195

ULKER Ates

f

TUR

2332

6300073

196

KOCOVSKI Ivan

f

MKD

2324

15000524

197

ORGANDZIEV Oliver

f

MKD

2322

15000419

198

THORFINNSSON Bragi

 

ISL

2292

2300958

199

ILIC Ljubomir

f

MKD

2282

15000540

200

PETKOVSKI Vlatko

f

MKD

2265

15000273

201

GICOV Zoran

f

MKD

2257

15000486

202

TRKALJANOV Vladimir

 

MKD

2249

15000451

203

GRANT Jonathan

 

SCO

2218

2400294

204

MORRISON Chris

 

SCO

2176

2400235

Top

© 2000-2001 Boris Schipkov