Chess Siberia
Home page News Openings Best players/games Software Donate Video Philosophy Interviews Reviews Literature Music Cinema FIDE Answers Old newspapers Correspondence Chess Downloads Links Chess


Gibraltar Chess Masters 2018, Final Standings (before playoffs)

Place SNo T Name FED Rating Points TB1
1 3 GM Nakamura Hikaru USA 2781 7,5 2822
2 12 GM Rapport Richard HUN 2700 7,5 2763
3 2 GM Vachier-Lagrave Maxime FRA 2793 7,5 2759
4 1 GM Aronian Levon ARM 2797 7,5 2746
5 7 GM Vitiugov Nikita RUS 2732 7,5 2731
6 11 GM Adams Michael ENG 2709 7,5 2731
7 6 GM Le Quang Liem VIE 2737 7,5 2713
8 16 GM Howell David W L ENG 2682 7 2760
9 31 GM Gupta Abhijeet IND 2610 7 2732
10 81 GM Debashis Das IND 2501 7 2728
11 9 GM Duda Jan-Krzysztof POL 2724 7 2713
12 33 GM Oparin Grigoriy RUS 2607 7 2713
13 10 GM Wang Hao CHN 2711 7 2710
14 32 GM Vocaturo Daniele ITA 2609 7 2679
15 14 GM Gelfand Boris ISR 2697 7 2673
16 25 GM Sethuraman S.P. IND 2646 7 2672
17 19 GM Sutovsky Emil ISR 2673 7 2668
18 15 GM Dubov Daniil RUS 2694 7 2658
19 116 Henderson De La Fuente Lance ESP 2429 7 2642
20 93 GM Kobo Ori ISR 2477 7 2638
21 13 GM Cheparinov Ivan BUL 2699 7 2634
22 18 GM Motylev Alexander RUS 2673 7 2633
23 45 GM Narayanan S. L. IND 2573 7 2633
24 66 GM Epishin Vladimir RUS 2536 7 2595
25 35 GM Bindrich Falko GER 2605 7 2594
26 38 GM Antipov Mikhail Al. RUS 2588 6,5 2715
27 30 GM Gledura Benjamin HUN 2612 6,5 2711
28 24 GM Grandelius Nils SWE 2647 6,5 2686
29 65 GM Mikhalevski Victor ISR 2538 6,5 2674
30 104 GM Cramling Pia SWE 2449 6,5 2659
31 49 FM Esipenko Andrey RUS 2571 6,5 2643
32 59 GM Deac Bogdan-Daniel ROU 2549 6,5 2639
33 108 GM Venkatesh M.R. IND 2445 6,5 2635
34 4 GM Navara David CZE 2749 6,5 2633
35 8 GM Ivanchuk Vassily UKR 2726 6,5 2619
36 63 GM Lalith Babu M R IND 2542 6,5 2600
37 44 GM Tregubov Pavel V. RUS 2575 6,5 2599
38 21 GM Saric Ivan CRO 2664 6,5 2596
39 5 GM Harikrishna P. IND 2745 6,5 2591
40 23 GM Akobian Varuzhan USA 2647 6,5 2583
41 36 GM Svane Rasmus GER 2595 6,5 2581
42 68 GM Swapnil S. Dhopade IND 2533 6,5 2580
43 54 GM Lagno Kateryna RUS 2556 6,5 2554
44 102 IM Prasanna Raghuram Rao IND 2458 6,5 2549
45 37 GM Gopal G.N. IND 2593 6,5 2536
46 71 IM Nihal Sarin IND 2524 6,5 2523
47 77 GM Kollars Dmitrij GER 2505 6,5 2514
48 61 GM Kaidanov Gregory USA 2548 6,5 2498
49 27 GM Bosiocic Marin CRO 2628 6,5 2485
50 78 IM Batsiashvili Nino GEO 2504 6 2615
51 58 GM Pichot Alan ARG 2552 6 2586
52 98 IM Dragnev Valentin AUT 2466 6 2578
53 53 GM Peralta Fernando ARG 2559 6 2573
54 57 GM Perez Ponsa Federico ARG 2553 6 2571
55 72 GM Antal Gergely HUN 2522 6 2568
56 42 GM Sandipan Chanda IND 2579 6 2563
57 123 IM Kozak Adam HUN 2418 6 2550
58 69 GM Lei Tingjie CHN 2531 6 2544
59 39 GM Buhmann Rainer GER 2587 6 2541
60 90 IM Xu Yi CHN 2482 6 2537
61 51 GM Huzman Alexander ISR 2561 6 2535
62 80 GM Gunina Valentina RUS 2502 6 2526
63 138 IM Haria Ravi ENG 2374 6 2523
64 46 GM Ju Wenjun CHN 2572 6 2520
65 34 GM Papp Gabor HUN 2607 6 2518
66 144 FM Tate Alan SCO 2358 6 2502
67 48 GM Muzychuk Anna UKR 2571 6 2495
68 41 GM Donchenko Alexander GER 2580 6 2493
69 91 IM Zanan Evgeny ISR 2482 6 2491
70 130 FM Bakalchuk Johnatan ISR 2400 6 2488
71 94 GM Salomon Johan NOR 2476 6 2478
72 26 GM Banusz Tamas HUN 2641 6 2476
73 28 GM Georgiev Kiril BUL 2623 6 2474
74 56 GM Michalik Peter CZE 2553 6 2469
75 169 FM Merario Alarcon Andres ESP 2298 6 2462
76 100 IM Paehtz Elisabeth GER 2464 6 2452
77 20 GM Anton Guijarro David ESP 2666 6 2442
78 86 GM Cuenca Jimenez Jose Fernando ESP 2489 6 2413
79 103 IM Yankelevich Lev GER 2456 6 2391
80 110 IM Docx Stefan BEL 2442 6 2355
81 82 GM Gagare Shardul IND 2494 5,5 2608
82 47 GM Moussard Jules FRA 2571 5,5 2599
83 139 FM Prithu Gupta IND 2373 5,5 2570
84 50 GM Grigoriants Sergey RUS 2568 5,5 2566
85 149 IM Hemant Sharma (Del) IND 2348 5,5 2556
86 64 GM Muzychuk Mariya UKR 2540 5,5 2553
87 96 IM Saduakassova Dinara KAZ 2470 5,5 2529
88 17 GM Short Nigel D ENG 2681 5,5 2522
89 121 IM Sonis Francesco ITA 2425 5,5 2515
90 163 IM Perez Garcia Rodney Oscar CUB 2320 5,5 2511
91 75 GM Steinberg Nitzan ISR 2512 5,5 2509
92 74 IM Praggnanandhaa R IND 2515 5,5 2506
93 136 IM Mohammad Nubairshah Shaikh IND 2380 5,5 2500
94 84 WGM Goryachkina Aleksandra RUS 2493 5,5 2478
95 60 GM Baron Tal ISR 2548 5,5 2475
96 67 GM Dvirnyy Danyyil ITA 2534 5,5 2471
97 62 GM Moroni Luca Jr ITA 2547 5,5 2469
98 137 IM Mkrtchian Lilit ARM 2378 5,5 2461
99 40 GM Huschenbeth Niclas GER 2587 5,5 2447
100 79 GM Blomqvist Erik SWE 2502 5,5 2441
101 85 IM Christiansen Johan-Sebastian NOR 2492 5,5 2439
102 87 GM Stefanova Antoaneta BUL 2489 5,5 2437
103 114 IM Swayams Mishra IND 2432 5,5 2434
104 190 WGM Paramzina Anastasya RUS 2225 5,5 2428
105 112 FM Gavrilescu David ROU 2437 5,5 2421
106 129 WGM Hoolt Sarah GER 2400 5,5 2416
107 156 WGM Gara Ticia HUN 2331 5,5 2410
108 95 GM Studer Noel SUI 2476 5,5 2398
109 105 IM Grinberg Eyal ISR 2448 5,5 2397
110 134 IM Erenberg Ariel ISR 2382 5,5 2395
111 89 IM Suarez Gomez Julio ESP 2486 5,5 2392
112 52 GM Kosteniuk Alexandra RUS 2561 5,5 2391
113 55 GM Vasquez Schroeder Rodrigo CHI 2554 5,5 2390
114 122 GM Solomon Kenny RSA 2420 5,5 2384
115 142 FM Blohberger Felix AUT 2367 5,5 2383
116 106 IM Cawdery Daniel RSA 2446 5,5 2381
117 88 GM Khotenashvili Bela GEO 2486 5,5 2379
118 172 FM Perez Flavio FRA 2279 5,5 2371
119 133 IM Sukandar Irine Kharisma INA 2387 5,5 2370
120 141 FM Bjerre Jonas Buhl DEN 2367 5,5 2369
121 131 IM Martinez Martin David ESP 2399 5,5 2363
122 83 IM Bellahcene Bilel FRA 2494 5,5 2350
123 211 Bopp Thomas Dr. GER 2154 5,5 2197
124 155 GM Bellon Lopez Juan Manuel SWE 2334 5 2513
125 22 GM Iturrizaga Bonelli Eduardo VEN 2650 5 2456
126 168 FM De Haan Eric NED 2304 5 2454
127 101 IM Lou Yiping CHN 2462 5 2448
128 117 IM Gaehwiler Gabriel SUI 2428 5 2445
129 151 FM Lombaers Peter NED 2345 5 2445
130 120 IM Vega Gutierrez Sabrina ESP 2427 5 2419
131 127 IM Melia Salome GEO 2404 5 2401
132 99 GM Larino Nieto David ESP 2464 5 2397
133 73 GM Dzagnidze Nana GEO 2522 5 2396
134 118 IM Ladron De Guevara Pinto Paolo ESP 2427 5 2381
135 119 IM Raja Harshit IND 2427 5 2378
136 166 FM Goriatchkin Jouri RUS 2310 5 2377
137 171 IM Mannion Stephen R SCO 2285 5 2372
138 97 IM Cernousek Lukas CZE 2468 5 2371
139 113 GM Tarjan James USA 2432 5 2367
140 160 WGM Papp Petra HUN 2324 5 2364
141 145 IM Perez Garcia Alejandro ESP 2357 5 2344
142 70 GM Libiszewski Fabien FRA 2530 5 2340
143 135 IM Stark Lars GER 2381 5 2332
144 148 IM Renman Nils-Gustaf SWE 2350 5 2331
145 132 IM Batchimeg Tuvshintugs MGL 2398 5 2324
146 186 WIM Nandhidhaa Pv IND 2238 5 2319
147 109 GM Akesson Ralf SWE 2443 5 2318
148 128 IM Shachar Ehud ISR 2401 5 2318
149 204 WIM Sahl Sheila Barth NOR 2178 5 2316
150 125 IM Wallace John Paul AUS 2415 5 2306
151 92 IM Almagro Llamas Pablo ESP 2479 5 2293
152 140 IM Devereaux Maxim L NOR 2370 5 2274
153 124 IM Pigott John C ENG 2418 5 2259
154 220 Villar Reymundo Juan Antonio PER 2121 5 2246
155 165 IM Povah Nigel E ENG 2310 5 2167
156 201 Pinho Paulo POR 2186 5 2117
157 255 CM Bozinovic Boban AUT 1972 5 2082
158 147 IM Gara Anita HUN 2350 4,5 2459
159 162 FM Sadhwani Raunak IND 2321 4,5 2445
160 159 IM Padmini Rout IND 2325 4,5 2404
161 170 FM De Francesco Klaus GER 2287 4,5 2393
162 150 FM Gandrud Vegar Koi NOR 2346 4,5 2389
163 107 IM Esserman Marc USA 2446 4,5 2369
164 176 IM Mohota Nisha IND 2269 4,5 2368
165 143 IM Lazarne Vajda Szidonia HUN 2362 4,5 2352
166 146 GM Paehtz Thomas GER 2356 4,5 2349
167 111 GM Zhukova Natalia UKR 2438 4,5 2342
168 164 FM Lopez Mulet Inigo ESP 2318 4,5 2334
169 115 IM Wemmers Xander NED 2430 4,5 2319
170 230 WIM Tejaswini Sagar IND 2081 4,5 2315
171 158 FM Horvath Dominik AUT 2329 4,5 2311
172 209 WFM Movileanu Daniela ITA 2163 4,5 2311
173 161 WIM Garcia Martin Marta ESP 2323 4,5 2308
174 184 Oglaza Oskar POL 2245 4,5 2298
175 126 IM Keymer Vincent GER 2408 4,5 2281
176 180 FM Yoo Christopher Woojin USA 2254 4,5 2265
177 182 FM Gavilan Diaz Mario ESP 2251 4,5 2264
178 187 FM Serarols Mabras Bernat ESP 2235 4,5 2246
179 178 FM Antova Gabriela BUL 2260 4,5 2230
180 235 CM Coleman David J ENG 2055 4,5 2207
181 225 Pabalan Rocky PHI 2098 4,5 2200
182 205 Weisbuch Udi ISR 2177 4,5 2196
183 175 WIM Heinemann Josefine GER 2270 4,5 2194
184 216 Barrenechea Bahamonde Gustavo ESP 2127 4,5 2193
185 167 WGM Rapport Jovana SRB 2305 4,5 2188
186 215 IM Ranaivoharisoa Alain MAD 2142 4,5 2170
187 196 FM Van Zyl-Rudd Jack RSA 2197 4,5 2168
188 203 Guthrie David NZL 2181 4,5 2157
189 206 Lochte Thomas GER 2169 4,5 2073
190 29 GM Edouard Romain FRA 2613 4 2522
191 76 IM Santos Ruiz Miguel ESP 2510 4 2330
192 191 WIM Richards Heather S AUS 2223 4 2316
193 185 FM Plotkin Victor CAN 2242 4 2296
194 188 WGM Maisuradze Nino FRA 2234 4 2296
195 232 Berrocal Ruiz Valentin ESP 2068 4 2272
196 217 Spence David J ENG 2127 4 2255
197 212 Pein Jonathan ENG 2153 4 2217
198 153 FM Jessel Stephen IRL 2342 4 2215
199 198 Gonzalez Gonzalez Alfonso ESP 2192 4 2213
200 174 Bliumberg Vladislav UKR 2276 4 2200
201 214 Maloberti David FRA 2148 4 2193
202 245 Roman Lopez Jesus ESP 2008 4 2189
203 189 FM Kvisla Johannes Luangtep NOR 2234 4 2174
204 181 Lercel Michal POL 2252 4 2171
205 179 IM Meszaros Andras HUN 2258 4 2166
206 226 WFM Hapala Elisabeth AUT 2097 4 2160
207 200 Barthel Ansgar GER 2187 4 2143
208 222 FM Smith Andrew Philip IRL 2111 4 2137
209 199 Bendayan Claros Aaron ESP 2191 4 2134
210 247 WIM Gagare Shalmali IND 2001 4 2120
211 239 Janiszewski Maciej POL 2029 4 2118
212 173 FM Bergstrom Rolf SWE 2276 4 2115
213 219 Veltkamp Gerben NED 2123 4 2110
214 202 Barraza Caracuel Ignacio ESP 2185 4 2099
215 276 Cherigui Mourad MAR 1892 4 2095
216 242 Sanjuan Garcia Miguel ESP 2019 4 2093
217 246 Safarian Alek AUS 2006 4 2092
218 197 CM Walton Alan J ENG 2194 4 2070
219 241 Hamer Martyn ENG 2020 4 2048
220 253 Cramling Bellon Anna SWE 1978 4 2040
221 234 Arroyo Rodriguez Jesus ESP 2057 4 2024
222 268 Mayank Pal IND 1834 4 1970
223 154 IM Quillan Gary ENG 2340 3,5 2488
224 43 GM Ibarra Jerez Jose Carlos ESP 2577 3,5 2424
225 152 IM Bellin Robert ENG 2343 3,5 2247
226 193 Midonet Matthieu FRA 2213 3,5 2174
227 210 Verneuil Pascal FRA 2159 3,5 2146
228 262 Sajjadi Kimiya NOR 1911 3,5 2109
229 259 Suez-Panama Gilles FRA 1959 3,5 2108
230 244 WCM Avila Fraire Ameyalli MEX 2014 3,5 2100
231 194 Semprun Martinez Fernando ESP 2209 3,5 2091
232 264 Obiamiwe Paul NGR 1891 3,5 2076
233 221 Stewart Ashley ENG 2120 3,5 2044
234 263 WFM Chibnall Alana AUS 1906 3,5 2043
235 243 Bryant Richard B E ENG 2016 3,5 2007
236 236 Marder Simon SWE 2054 3,5 1969
237 227 Bolt Graham ENG 2094 3,5 1960
238 266 Lochte Szilvia HUN 1862 3,5 1813
239 272 Klementys Jerzy POL 1739 3,5 1777
240 195 Longa Yauca Javier PER 2198 3 2298
241 228 WFM Cholleti Sahajasri IND 2083 3 2158
242 192 IM Estrada Nieto Julian MEX 2222 3 2149
243 224 Byron Alan M ENG 2099 3 2133
244 223 CM Osuna Vega Enrique ESP 2102 3 2097
245 208 FM Baert Andy BEL 2164 3 2070
246 240 Hewson Brian W R ENG 2024 3 2052
247 213 De Graaf Dick NED 2152 3 2006
248 229 Compton Alistair NZL 2082 3 1998
249 218 Herzwurm Robert GER 2123 3 1983
250 250 Burke Mitchell R ENG 1989 3 1981
251 267 Gillis Onieva Celia ESP 1848 3 1980
252 252 Vilarnovo Caamano Jose ESP 1981 3 1946
253 207 WIM Makka Ioulia GRE 2167 3 1935
254 251 Biegel Thomas GER 1984 3 1922
255 254 CM Dev Shah IND 1977 3 1890
256 256 Van De Groep William NED 1972 3 1867
257 258 CM Helin Mikael SWE 1962 3 1828
258 274 Yilmaz Kazim NOR 1656 3 1800
259 265 Mozelius Peter SWE 1871 3 1714
260 237 Kozarcanin Sead CRO 2048 2,5 2045
261 231 Bjerre Tavs DEN 2071 2,5 1950
262 233 Dasaolu Rotimi NGR 2064 2,5 1929
263 248 Adewole Adeyinka NGR 2001 2,5 1920
264 238 CM Reuben Stewart ENG 2045 2,5 1865
265 269 Gravett Alan D ENG 1825 2,5 1825
266 273 Francois-Haugrin Said FRA 1714 2,5 1783
267 157 FM Sanchez Jerez Emilio Miguel ESP 2330 2 2130
268 261 Ansari Athar ENG 1919 2 1871
269 260 FM Odeh Kenneth NGR 1922 2 1806
270 271 Wilson Matthew R ENG 1782 2 1805
271 257 Edvardsen Ragnar NOR 1968 2 1729
272 249 Redondo Flores David ESP 2000 1,5 2028
273 270 Opasiak Dustin Tennessee POL 1797 1,5 1875
274 183 Mifsud T. MLT 2250 0,5 1803
275 275 Bullock Lee ENG 1572 0,5 1089
276 177 FM Schwartz Ylon USA 2267 0 0

Top

© 2000-2017 Boris Schipkov