Chess Siberia
Home page News Openings Best players/games Software Donate Video Philosophy Interviews Reviews Literature Music Cinema FIDE Answers Old newspapers Correspondence Chess Downloads Links Chess


Final Standings: European Individual Chess Championship 2015

Place SNo T Name FED Rating Points TB1 TB2 TB3
1 37 GM Najer Evgeniy RUS 2634 8,5 2636 70,5 75
2 1 GM Navara David CZE 2735 8 2643 72 77,5
3 39 GM Bartel Mateusz POL 2631 8 2600 67,5 72
4 28 GM Khismatullin Denis RUS 2653 8 2547 66,5 71,5
5 71 GM Vovk Yuri UKR 2588 7,5 2648 69 72,5
6 11 GM Korobov Anton UKR 2687 7,5 2646 71 76
7 67 GM Ipatov Alexander TUR 2592 7,5 2634 66 70
8 3 GM Eljanov Pavel UKR 2727 7,5 2623 72,5 78,5
9 33 GM Volokitin Andrei UKR 2646 7,5 2623 70 75
10 7 GM Matlakov Maxim RUS 2695 7,5 2615 64 69,5
11 13 GM Sjugirov Sanan RUS 2678 7,5 2609 66,5 71,5
12 8 GM Moiseenko Alexander UKR 2695 7,5 2608 66 68,5
13 22 GM Motylev Alexander RUS 2665 7,5 2607 70,5 76
14 128   Iljiushenok Ilia RUS 2450 7,5 2598 69 72,5
15 47 GM Kempinski Robert POL 2625 7,5 2592 65,5 70,5
16 30 GM Smirin Ilia ISR 2650 7,5 2590 67 72,5
17 12 GM Cheparinov Ivan BUL 2681 7,5 2589 63 68
18 20 GM Sargissian Gabriel ARM 2668 7,5 2585 71 76,5
19 35 GM Popov Ivan RUS 2639 7,5 2583 69 74
20 19 GM Laznicka Viktor CZE 2670 7,5 2583 63 68,5
21 26 GM Rodshtein Maxim ISR 2660 7,5 2580 69 74
22 73 GM Brkic Ante CRO 2586 7,5 2577 61 64,5
23 27 GM Nisipeanu Liviu-Dieter GER 2654 7,5 2540 66,5 71,5
24 18 GM Grachev Boris RUS 2670 7,5 2531 61 65,5
25 75 GM Nabaty Tamir ISR 2585 7,5 2530 61,5 65,5
26 92 GM Can Emre TUR 2555 7,5 2463 61 65,5
27 4 GM Nepomniachtchi Ian RUS 2714 7 2639 70,5 76,5
28 60 GM Goganov Aleksey RUS 2605 7 2625 66 70,5
29 51 GM Bukavshin Ivan RUS 2622 7 2599 68,5 74
30 2 GM Vitiugov Nikita RUS 2735 7 2599 66,5 72,5
31 81 GM Vocaturo Daniele ITA 2579 7 2597 65,5 69,5
32 5 GM Bacrot Etienne FRA 2711 7 2596 66 71,5
33 38 GM Dubov Daniil RUS 2632 7 2578 69,5 74,5
34 57 GM Grandelius Nils SWE 2609 7 2578 66,5 71,5
35 42 GM Khairullin Ildar RUS 2629 7 2573 64 69
36 66 GM Hovhannisyan Robert ARM 2592 7 2566 64,5 69,5
37 44 GM Lupulescu Constantin ROU 2626 7 2565 65 70
38 85 GM Zhigalko Andrey BLR 2572 7 2559 68,5 72,5
39 89 GM Kravtsiv Martyn UKR 2565 7 2558 64 67
40 36 GM Ivanisevic Ivan SRB 2638 7 2540 59,5 64,5
41 9 GM Kryvoruchko Yuriy UKR 2692 7 2521 61,5 66,5
42 29 GM Mamedov Rauf AZE 2650 7 2510 60 64,5
43 176   Kraus Ohad ISR 2190 7 2505 59 62
44 41 GM Kozul Zdenko CRO 2630 7 2477 60 64,5
45 84 GM Stefansson Hannes ISL 2573 6,5 2659 71 76
46 68 GM Svetushkin Dmitry MDA 2592 6,5 2613 65 69
47 69 GM Duda Jan-Krzysztof POL 2591 6,5 2612 67,5 73
48 62 GM Aleksandrov Aleksej BLR 2603 6,5 2596 64 68
49 54 GM Erdos Viktor HUN 2615 6,5 2595 67 71,5
50 74 GM Mchedlishvili Mikheil GEO 2586 6,5 2590 66,5 70,5
51 48 GM Romanov Evgeny RUS 2625 6,5 2588 63 67,5
52 25 GM Akopian Vladimir ARM 2660 6,5 2582 67,5 73
53 45 GM Sutovsky Emil ISR 2626 6,5 2581 68 73,5
54 23 GM Howell David W L ENG 2663 6,5 2580 65 70,5
55 49 GM Beliavsky Alexander G SLO 2623 6,5 2575 61,5 66,5
56 6 GM Vallejo Pons Francisco ESP 2706 6,5 2570 62 66,5
57 15 GM Inarkiev Ernesto RUS 2675 6,5 2569 61,5 67
58 139 FM Kantarji Pinchas ISR 2420 6,5 2562 67,5 71,5
59 32 GM Gajewski Grzegorz POL 2646 6,5 2556 64,5 69,5
60 113 GM Rombaldoni Axel ITA 2488 6,5 2554 62 65,5
61 21 GM Kuzubov Yuriy UKR 2667 6,5 2551 64,5 70
62 59 GM Zubov Alexander UKR 2607 6,5 2546 66 70
63 34 GM Dreev Aleksey RUS 2643 6,5 2544 65,5 71
64 80 GM Jojua Davit GEO 2579 6,5 2543 62,5 66,5
65 24 GM Saric Ivan CRO 2661 6,5 2540 62 66,5
66 14 GM Alekseev Evgeny RUS 2677 6,5 2540 61 65,5
67 94 GM Oparin Grigoriy RUS 2551 6,5 2539 63 66,5
68 127 WGM Goryachkina Aleksandra RUS 2451 6,5 2536 62,5 66
69 46 GM Van Kampen Robin NED 2626 6,5 2534 64 69
70 76 GM Parligras Mircea-Emilian ROU 2583 6,5 2531 63,5 68
71 70 GM Iordachescu Viorel MDA 2590 6,5 2509 59,5 63
72 115 GM Neverov Valeriy UKR 2485 6,5 2507 59,5 64,5
73 10 GM Riazantsev Alexander RUS 2688 6,5 2503 61,5 66,5
74 134 IM Draskovic Luka MNE 2432 6,5 2501 58,5 61,5
75 99 GM Kovalev Vladislav BLR 2531 6,5 2500 61,5 65
76 52 GM Swiercz Dariusz POL 2617 6,5 2494 61,5 66
77 31 GM Postny Evgeny ISR 2647 6,5 2492 58 62,5
78 78 GM Huzman Alexander ISR 2582 6,5 2490 59 62,5
79 77 GM Banusz Tamas HUN 2582 6,5 2489 59,5 64
80 98 GM Dvirnyy Danyyil ITA 2533 6,5 2486 60 65
81 55 GM Pantsulaia Levan GEO 2615 6,5 2475 60 64
82 83 GM Michalik Peter SVK 2576 6,5 2467 57,5 61,5
83 17 GM Melkumyan Hrant ARM 2673 6,5 2438 57 62
84 120 IM Chekhov Sergei RUS 2470 6,5 2393 57,5 61
85 65 GM Shimanov Aleksandr RUS 2594 6 2643 71,5 76
86 88 GM Yilmaz Mustafa TUR 2570 6 2613 65,5 69,5
87 145 IM Deac Bogdan-Daniel ROU 2402 6 2590 61 64,5
88 79 GM Ter-Sahakyan Samvel ARM 2580 6 2567 64 68,5
89 58 GM Solak Dragan TUR 2607 6 2566 65 70
90 64 GM Grigoryan Karen H. ARM 2596 6 2542 64 69,5
91 40 GM Hracek Zbynek CZE 2631 6 2539 64,5 69
92 86 GM Esen Baris TUR 2571 6 2535 64,5 68,5
93 16 GM Zhigalko Sergei BLR 2675 6 2529 60 64
94 53 GM Demchenko Anton RUS 2615 6 2514 60 65
95 97 GM Boruchovsky Avital ISR 2536 6 2508 64 68
96 63 GM Marin Mihail ROU 2603 6 2502 60,5 65
97 61 GM Potkin Vladimir RUS 2605 6 2490 61,5 66,5
98 147 IM Slavin Alexey RUS 2391 6 2468 58,5 62,5
99 124 IM Sanal Vahap TUR 2460 6 2467 59,5 61,5
100 130 IM Forster Richard SUI 2446 6 2461 59,5 64
101 119 IM Givon Asaf ISR 2473 6 2454 59 62
102 96 GM Babula Vlastimil CZE 2545 6 2446 61 64,5
103 110 IM Andersen Mads DEN 2494 6 2441 57 61,5
104 82 GM Dvoirys Semen I. RUS 2578 6 2440 58,5 62
105 43 GM Salgado Lopez Ivan ESP 2628 6 2439 58 63,5
106 118 IM Batsiashvili Nino GEO 2475 6 2434 57,5 61,5
107 50 GM Georgiev Kiril BUL 2623 6 2388 53,5 58
108 151 FM Faizrakhmanov Ramil RUS 2371 6 2372 51,5 54
109 129 FM Makhmutov Rail RUS 2448 6 2362 55,5 59,5
110 189   Pogosian Vladimir ARM 2124 6 2312 49,5 53
111 142 IM Usmanov Vasily RUS 2414 5,5 2607 61,5 66
112 141   Mikaelyan Arman ARM 2418 5,5 2605 64 67
113 140   Sarana Alexey RUS 2419 5,5 2573 62 66,5
114 108 GM Klein David NED 2505 5,5 2562 61,5 64,5
115 111 IM Raznikov Danny ISR 2494 5,5 2561 61,5 66
116 109 GM Godena Michele ITA 2502 5,5 2543 59,5 63,5
117 102 GM Abasov Nijat AZE 2523 5,5 2542 63,5 68
118 150 IM Codenotti Marco ITA 2374 5,5 2542 63 67
119 56 GM Andriasian Zaven ARM 2612 5,5 2538 62 66
120 121 IM Yuffa Daniil RUS 2469 5,5 2528 62 65
121 152 FM Iovcov Valerii MDA 2368 5,5 2525 62 66
122 112 IM Sadzikowski Daniel POL 2492 5,5 2515 62 64,5
123 114 IM Firat Burak TUR 2486 5,5 2512 61 64
124 137 IM Ferreira Jorge Viterbo POR 2427 5,5 2508 59,5 63,5
125 143 FM Kobo Ori ISR 2410 5,5 2507 59 63
126 122 IM Yilmazyerli Mert TUR 2465 5,5 2502 60,5 63,5
127 146 FM Reshef Omer ISR 2402 5,5 2498 60,5 63
128 136 IM Petenyi Tamas SVK 2428 5,5 2487 59,5 63,5
129 106 GM Rasulov Vugar AZE 2508 5,5 2485 60 63
130 154 IM Soltanici Ruslan MDA 2350 5,5 2477 59,5 62
131 87 GM Hansen Sune Berg DEN 2571 5,5 2472 61 65
132 126 IM Damaso Rui POR 2451 5,5 2469 60,5 64,5
133 125 IM Kanmazalp Ogulcan TUR 2457 5,5 2468 62,5 65
134 159 FM Zanan Evgeny ISR 2327 5,5 2458 59 63
135 116 IM Kjartansson Gudmundur ISL 2484 5,5 2457 58 61,5
136 90 GM Timofeev Artyom RUS 2564 5,5 2451 59,5 62,5
137 167   Zisman Philip ISR 2238 5,5 2446 55,5 59
138 194   Kali Omer ISR 2089 5,5 2446 54 55
139 117 IM Ducarmon Quinten NED 2482 5,5 2444 59,5 62,5
140 100 GM Antipov Mikhail Al. RUS 2529 5,5 2437 58 62
141 168 FM Belytsky Alexandr RUS 2227 5,5 2434 57 60,5
142 155 FM Veinberg Nimrod ISR 2350 5,5 2432 56,5 59,5
143 105 GM Baron Tal ISR 2510 5,5 2421 63 66,5
144 153   Golubov Saveliy RUS 2362 5,5 2416 58,5 61,5
145 144 FM Ben Artzi Ido ISR 2408 5,5 2416 56,5 60,5
146 157 IM Kudischewitsch David RUS 2334 5,5 2403 55,5 58,5
147 132 GM Kantsler Boris ISR 2435 5,5 2400 58,5 63
148 72 GM Bok Benjamin NED 2587 5,5 2397 55 59,5
149 95 GM Indjic Aleksandar SRB 2546 5,5 2391 57 61,5
150 103 GM Popilski Gil ISR 2517 5,5 2384 59 61,5
151 174   Gamayev Oleg ISR 2204 5,5 2342 49 52,5
152 237   Gabizon Eyal ISR 1760 5,5 2251 49 53
153 182 WIM Ciobanu Camelia-Adriana ROU 2152 5,5 2245 51,5 54
154 169 FM Gershkowich David ISR 2227 5,5 2181 46,5 49,5
155 131 GM Gruenfeld Yehuda ISR 2444 5 2524 62 66
156 133 IM Nakar Eylon ISR 2435 5 2518 59,5 63,5
157 156 IM Birnboim Nathan ISR 2347 5 2481 60 63,5
158 172   Gorodetzky David ISR 2210 5 2447 54,5 58
159 161 FM Aharon Ofir ISR 2311 5 2422 58 62
160 91 GM Mikhalevski Victor ISR 2559 5 2412 59,5 63
161 107 IM Barnaure Vlad-Victor ROU 2508 5 2402 58 61
162 123 IM Battaglini Gabriel FRA 2460 5 2398 58 59
163 93 GM Kogan Artur ISR 2555 5 2386 56,5 60,5
164 104 GM Sivuk Vitaly UKR 2517 5 2385 55,5 59
165 101 GM Zoler Dan ISR 2527 5 2372 57,5 60,5
166 170   Schnabel Ralf GER 2223 5 2360 54,5 58,5
167 135 GM Murey Jacob ISR 2428 5 2359 58,5 63
168 149 IM Bitensky Igor ISR 2384 5 2354 56,5 60
169 201   Zak Arad ISR 2061 5 2345 52,5 55
170 171 FM Zalkind Konstantin ISR 2222 5 2334 50,5 53
171 166   Fischer Sebastian GER 2256 5 2333 56 59,5
172 163 IM Shevelev Arkady ISR 2285 5 2311 55 58
173 158 FM Mordechai Hanan ISR 2331 5 2306 52 55,5
174 183   Kunin Michael ISR 2147 5 2226 50,5 53,5
175 186   Vaisberg Michael ISR 2136 5 2217 50 53
176 178   Hasidovsky Michael ISR 2187 5 2216 49 52
177 148 FM Kalka Arkadius Georg GER 2389 5 2208 48,5 51,5
178 224   Lahav Michal ISR 1886 5 2206 46 47
179 160 WGM Manakova Maria SRB 2318 5 2159 53,5 57
180 209   Toporkova Sofia RUS 1962 5 2068 45,5 48,5
181 191   Berenboym Igor ISR 2112 5 2033 41,5 44
182 165 FM Bakalchuk Johnatan ISR 2272 4,5 2473 55,5 59
183 197   Bochkarev Yuriy RUS 2076 4,5 2400 54,5 58
184 138 IM Sipila Vilka FIN 2425 4,5 2398 56,5 60,5
185 219   Adar Idan ISR 1912 4,5 2302 48,5 49,5
186 217   Westreich Itay ISR 1929 4,5 2290 49,5 52,5
187 173 IM Marusenko Petr UKR 2205 4,5 2275 52,5 56
188 181   Gal Moshe ISR 2154 4,5 2271 51 54,5
189 162 WIM Vasiliev Olga ISR 2296 4,5 2253 57 60,5
190 185   Ben-Natan Yigal ISR 2138 4,5 2253 51,5 55
191 208   Hochman Elnatan ISR 1976 4,5 2249 50 53
192 177   Chuvnik Mordechai ISR 2189 4,5 2240 52,5 55,5
193 221   Shohat Yotam ISR 1903 4,5 2226 48,5 51
194 218   Iliaguev Nisim ISR 1926 4,5 2213 50,5 53,5
195 179   Slonimskij Arkadij RUS 2176 4,5 2201 49,5 52
196 202   Zlotogorski Itay ISR 2033 4,5 2195 52 55
197 188   Kraus Yair ISR 2129 4,5 2194 49 52
198 228   Globus Or ISR 1862 4,5 2190 47 50,5
199 195   Zlatin Alexander ISR 2086 4,5 2182 49,5 52
200 175   Katzir Moshe ISR 2196 4,5 2162 47,5 50,5
201 236   Vaturi Eden ISR 1798 4,5 2161 46,5 49
202 204   Cohen Revivo Alon ISR 2022 4,5 2133 47,5 50,5
203 190   Henseler Jorgen NED 2123 4,5 2088 48 51
204 180 CM Drori Saar ISR 2173 4 2381 54 57,5
205 164 FM Erenberg Ariel ISR 2278 4 2369 55 58,5
206 193 FM Drori Dan ISR 2104 4 2255 48 50
207 200   Kerner Michael ISR 2063 4 2210 50 53
208 223   Altshul Limor ISR 1887 4 2193 46 50
209 206   Parkhov Yair ISR 1997 4 2185 49 52
210 243   Kochavi Ori ISR 1607 4 2152 48 51
211 187   Bar Aviv ISR 2130 4 2135 50 54
212 199 IM Chubar Vladimir UKR 2066 4 2134 47,5 50,5
213 226   Cohen Itay ISR 1871 4 2123 45,5 48,5
214 235   Feldman Antony ISR 1807 4 2118 46 49
215 205   Tifferet Shaked ISR 2001 4 2113 44,5 47,5
216 214   Bronstein Or ISR 1944 4 2062 45 48
217 211   Travinsky Mark ISR 1958 4 2058 46 48,5
218 213   Vardi Shlomit ISR 1945 4 1982 41 44
219 192   Mdivani Maka ISR 2105 4 1980 43,5 46,5
220 196   Aronin Pavel MNC 2085 3,5 2207 53,5 56
221 222   Sassoon Roei ISR 1896 3,5 2170 45,5 47,5
222 207   Poleg Dan ISR 1992 3,5 2163 50 53
223 210   Chazan Yonatan ISR 1961 3,5 2157 48 50,5
224 198   Nareznoy David ISR 2069 3,5 2148 49,5 52,5
225 203   Kneler Boris ISR 2025 3,5 2108 46 49
226 241   Lukin Elisha ISR 1721 3,5 2106 42,5 45
227 244   Yaniv Ori ISR 1579 3,5 2105 46 49
228 220   Landa Alex ISR 1905 3,5 2097 44,5 46,5
229 231   Rave Avraham ISR 1824 3,5 2075 43,5 46
230 230   Cohen Revivo Shoham ISR 1838 3,5 2060 41 43,5
231 245   Fainman Tomer ISR 1571 3,5 2019 42,5 45
232 239   Gorodetzky Matan ISR 1733 3,5 2008 39 40
233 225   Freiman Mark ISR 1873 3,5 1971 41 42
234 233   Chachashvili Zuri ISR 1818 3,5 1956 41,5 44
235 247   Bollag Gavriel ISR 0 3,5 1936 42 44
236 216   Lukovski Lev GER 1932 3,5 1793 36 38
237 227   Levin Natan ISR 1869 3 2199 47 50
238 240   Abend Ilay ISR 1725 3 2092 40,5 41,5
239 232   Or Yochanan ISR 1822 3 2048 43,5 45,5
240 215   Saadon Netanel ISR 1939 3 2034 44 46,5
241 234   Iliaguev Daniel ISR 1813 3 2019 40 42,5
242 242   Gottfried Jonathan BEL 1653 3 1897 37 38
243 238   Samarin Leonid ISR 1748 2,5 2082 41,5 44
244 246   Blau Sergey ISR 0 2,5 2061 40 41
245 212   Belokopyt Boris RUS 1956 2,5 2049 46 48,5
246 229   Vardi Moshe ISR 1850 2,5 1967 41 43
247 250   Kfir Itzhak ISR 0 2,5 1890 35 37
248 249   Gonen Omer ISR 0 2,5 1847 36,5 37,5
249 184   Shtivelband Vladimir RUS 2141 1,5 2024 48,5 51
250 248   Duek Lior ISR 0 1,5 1833 41,5 43,5

Top

© 2000-2015 Boris Schipkov