Chess Siberia
Home page News Openings Best players/games Software Donate Video Philosophy Interviews Reviews Literature Music Cinema FIDE Answers Old newspapers Correspondence Chess Downloads Links Chess


"Mercosur Cup". Schedule

Round 1 (23-06-2001, 16hs)    
     
Slipak,S (2448) - COMP Chess Tiger (2632)
Matsuura,E (2467) - Panno,O (2471)
Limp,E (2465) - Ricardi,P (2554)
Rodriguez,A (2500) - Scarella,E (2361)
Andres Mendez,M (2382) - Valerga,D (2468)
Hoffman,A (2453) - Dorin,M (2410)
     
Round 2 (24-06-2001, 16hs)    
     
COMP Chess Tiger (2632) - Dorin,M (2410)
Valerga,D (2468) - Hoffman,A (2453)
Scarella,E (2361) - Andres Mendez,M (2382)
Ricardi,P (2554) - Rodriguez,A (2500)
Panno,O (2471) - Limp,E (2465)
Slipak,S (2448) - Matsuura,E (2467)
     
Round 3 (25-06-2001, 19hs)    
     
Matsuura,E (2467) - COMP Chess Tiger (2632)
Limp,E (2465) - Slipak,S (2448)
Rodriguez,A (2500) - Panno,O (2471)
Andres Mendez,M (2382) - Ricardi,P (2554)
Hoffman,A (2453) - Scarella,E (2361)
Dorin,M (2410) - Valerga,D (2468)
     
Round 4 (26-06-2001, 19hs)    
     
COMP Chess Tiger (2632) - Valerga,D (2468)
Scarella,E (2361) - Dorin,M (2410)
Ricardi,P (2554) - Hoffman,A (2453)
Panno,O (2471) - Andres Mendez,M (2382)
Slipak,S (2448) - Rodriguez,A (2500)
Matsuura,E (2467) - Limp,E (2465)
     
Round 5 (28-06-2001, 19 hs)    
     
Limp,E (2465) - COMP Chess Tiger (2632)
Rodriguez,A (2500) - Matsuura,E (2467)
Andres Mendez,M (2382) - Slipak,S (2448)
Hoffman,A (2453) - Panno,O (2471)
Dorin,M (2410) - Ricardi,P (2554)
Valerga,D (2468) - Scarella,E (2361)
     
Round 6 (29-06-2001, 19hs)    
     
COMP Chess Tiger (2632) - Scarella,E (2361)
Ricardi,P (2554) - Valerga,D (2468)
Panno,O (2471) - Dorin,M (2410)
Slipak,S (2448) - Hoffman,A (2453)
Matsuura,E (2467) - Andres Mendez,M (2382)
Limp,E (2465) - Rodriguez,A (2500)
     
Round 7 (30-06-2001, 19 hs)    
     
Rodriguez,A (2500) - COMP Chess Tiger (2632)
Andres Mendez,M (2382) - Limp,E (2465)
Hoffman,A (2453) - Matsuura,E (2467)
Dorin,M (2410) - Slipak,S (2448)
Valerga,D (2468) - Panno,O (2471)
Scarella,E (2361) - Ricardi,P (2554)
     
Round 8 (02-07-2001, 19hs)    
     
COMP Chess Tiger (2632) - Ricardi,P (2554)
Panno,O (2471) - Scarella,E (2361)
Slipak,S (2448) - Valerga,D (2468)
Matsuura,E (2467) - Dorin,M (2410)
Limp,E (2465) - Hoffman,A (2453)
Rodriguez,A (2500) - Andres Mendez,M (2382)
     
Round 9 (03-07-2001, 19hs)    
     
Andres Mendez,M (2382)   COMP Chess Tiger (2632)
Hoffman,A (2453)   Rodriguez,A (2500)
Dorin,M (2410)   Limp,E (2465)
Valerga,D (2468)   Matsuura,E (2467)
Scarella,E (2361)   Slipak,S (2448)
Ricardi,P (2554)   Panno,O (2471)
     
Round 10 (05-07-2001, 19hs)    
     
COMP Chess Tiger (2632) - Panno,O (2471)
Slipak,S (2448) - Ricardi,P (2554)
Matsuura,E (2467) - Scarella,E (2361)
Limp,E (2465) - Valerga,D (2468)
Rodriguez,A (2500) - Dorin,M (2410)
Andres Mendez,M (2382) - Hoffman,A (2453)
     
Round 11 (06-07-2001, 14hs)    
     
Hoffman,A (2453) - COMP Chess Tiger (2632)
Dorin,M (2410) - Andres Mendez,M (2382)
Valerga,D (2468) - Rodriguez,A (2500)
Scarella,E (2361) - Limp,E (2465)
Ricardi,P (2554) - Matsuura,E (2467)
Panno,O (2471) - Slipak,S (2448)

Top

© 2000-2001 Boris Schipkov